4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11106072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 307
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Quail Ridge
  • Building: Quail Ridge
  • Provided by: The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the second floor, offering sweeping views of the lush golf course. This well maintained home is conveniently located just a short walk to all club amenities. Enjoy the airy eat in kitchen. The adjoining dining area features a built in wine coolerperfect for entertaining, provides additional space for gatherings or cozy dinners. The primary suite boasts a large walk in closet and private bath, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or both. New roof! Quail Ridge is a mandatory membership private club community, offering world class amenities, including two challenging golf courses, a racquet sports center, fitness center & spa, and a clubhouse offering fine dining and beyond
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1483
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RIDGE COND 3-A CLUSTER 11 UNIT 6
  • Parcel Number: 00424536220110060
  • Unit Number: Kingfisher N
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$325,000.00 ($187.10 / sqft )

3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional potential in this meticulously maintained second floor condo, ideally positioned within popular Blue Heron community in Quail Ridge. This light filled residence offers two spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144983
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$372,500.00 ($176.88 / sqft )

1209 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo w a NEW ROOF offering comfort, space, and convenience. The open floor plan features living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151498
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$350,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

4014 B Quail Ridge Drive Osprey Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the Osprey area of Quail Ridge with serene golf course views of 10S. The open and inviting living area features wood flooring that f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154633
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

4903 Equestrian Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! HOA will be installing new roofs throughout the community, and the seller will pay the full assessmentadding significant value and peace of mind. This well maintained home features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Aspen Way 2406, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,900.00 ($193.56 / sqft )

2406 Aspen Way 2406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOYNTON'S BEST KEPT SECRET* No Age Restriction. Fabulous 3Br/2Ba condo with open floorplan plus garage. Nestled in a quiet tranquil area of the community, offering the perfect blend of peaceful livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$300,000.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

1705 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it! This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is a spacious corner unit with a one car, attached garage! This well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002437
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Aspen Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$349,900.00 ($265.08 / sqft )

2305 Aspen Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 2/2 condo w/ 1 car garage is very bright, pristine and has tons of character like a condo in SOHO w/ a peaceful lake view. Custom design features such as exposed travertine brick, upscal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005540
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$315,000.00 ($304.94 / sqft )

708 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner first floor home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and an attached extended one car garage. Enjoy the modern updates in the kitchen including stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006219
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4595 Kittiwake Court Kittiwake, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$375,000.00 ($253.55 / sqft )

4595 Kittiwake Court Kittiwake Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk to all club amenities, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor residence offers a perfect blend of comfort & scenic living. The living area features tile flooring, creating a clean & cohes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006832
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 Eaglewood Terrace A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$349,500.00 ($205.59 / sqft )

10127 Eaglewood Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

You will be amazed by every detail from the beautiful landscaping outside to the back patio bushes planted! This 2 bedroom condo is impeccable! When you walk in you are greeted with large white marble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017890
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice