4197 Heronwood Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11109681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4197 Heronwood Terrace
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1792 / -80.3102
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Heronwood
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove (Martin)
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on market & better than ever! Originally listed for only 6 days before being temporarily removed so the sellers could secure their next homewhich they have! This home is fresh, beautiful, and ready for a quick close. Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus office/nursery. The renovated interior features an open layout, modern finishes, and stainless steel appliances. Step outside to an oversized 50x38 screen enclosed patio, complete with a new cypress ceiling and a newly resurfaced and retiled pool. Situated on one of the largest lots in Heronwood, the property offers lush landscaping and beautiful golf course views without the mandatory club fees. A generator is included with the home. Don't miss this Palm City gem!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HERONWOOD PLAT 1 LOT 21
  • Parcel Number: 113840010000002107
  • Style: Colonial, Key West, Ranch
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Sun Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,900.00 ($227.57 / sqft )

912 Sun Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom 3 full bath with office, ranch home in the prestigious Copperleaf Gated community positioned to capture the most stunning lake sunsets. complete with IN Ground Salt Water Jacuzzi with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145191
  2. Provided by Bruckman Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$629,000.00 ($198.61 / sqft )

2368 Danforth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the gated community of Danforth, this elegant single story home offers refined Florida living on a spacious lakefront lot with serene water views. Vaulted ceilings and light filled living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162047
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5962 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$699,999.00 ($195.09 / sqft )

5962 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 Car Garage home in the highly sought out Highlands Preserve in Palm City. This home has it all! Down stairs Den/Office space, a Full Bathroom as well as a spacious Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163278
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$795,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

4194 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Bring your golf clubs, boat and your mother in law. This 4 Bedroom home checks all the boxes and is move in ready. Soaring ceilings, open concept living, chef's kitchen w/ Gas cooktop, fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166141
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Ann Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$800,000.00 ($257.24 / sqft )

7932 Ann Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Marigold! This 3,110 Sq. Ft floorplan includes 4 beds and 3.5 bath with a 2 car garage. Rosette Park, Newfield's inaugural community, will feature a diverse range of Townhomes, Villas a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168201
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 881 Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990
$729,900.00 ($215.37 / sqft )

881 Bushel Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction in Newfield! Be the first to own this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with premium upgrades and sophisticated finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and style, the op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001193
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Bradford Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$630,000.00 ($178.02 / sqft )

2065 Bradford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing deals like this do not come around very often! 4 bedroom 3 bath home with popular split floor plan and 3 car garage located in the prestigious golfing community of Monarch Country Club. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004440
  2. Provided by Coastal Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 Longboat Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$625,000.00 ($192.37 / sqft )

2622 Longboat Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, this mov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013279
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

5800 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated two story home in Highlands Reserve, one of Palm City's most desirable gated communities. This home features 4 bedrooms PLUS a den, 2.5 bathrooms, and an upstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015526
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice