2291 Linton Ridge Circle B4, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11111770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2291 Linton Ridge Circle B4
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4419 / -80.078
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Linton Ridge Condo
  • Building: Linton Ridge Condo
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor's dream! This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor is currently tenant occupied at $2,200/month ,offering immediate and reliable cash flow .Features include brand new flooring ,a fully renovated modern kitchen ,upgraded lightning ,fresh paint ,and a convenient in unit washer and dryer .Located in a well maintained all ages , pet friendly community with great amenities .The HOA covers water ,lawn care ,exterior maintenance ,and more ,making this a low maintenance investment .Ideally situated just minutes from I 95 , Atlantic Dunes Park Beach ,restaurants ,shopping centers ,and everyday conveniences in a high demand area. Buyers to verify all information and conduct their own due diligence .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: LINTON RIDGE COND UNIT B-4
  • Parcel Number: 12434620400000024
  • Unit Number: B4
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1050 Crystal Way D, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$206,000.00

1050 Crystal Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS !!! Leased until April 2027 !!Location, Location, Location! Beautiful second floor unit in the desirable gated community of Bahia in East Delray Beach, just minutes to the beach and downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542867
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Crystal Way M, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$209,900.00 ($279.49 / sqft )

1020 Crystal Way M Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Florida resort lifestyle in this first floor, oversized 1 bedroom condo in East Delray. The open plan makes the space feel even more airy and spacious. Unit is updated and is without ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145044
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Crystal Way L, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$219,599.00 ($292.41 / sqft )

1020 Crystal Way L Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 condo located in the highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Conveniently located east of I95, minutes from the beach and downtown Delray. Bright and airy unit with a peaceful view of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 411, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$195,000.00 ($223.37 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor dream Can be rented right away, two times per year. Fixer/upper. 1 bedroom 1 bathroom on the 4 floor. Close to downtown of Delray Beach, close to the ocean, Accordian shutters on a patio, imp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154558
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1215 Crystal Way C, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$202,500.00 ($269.64 / sqft )

1215 Crystal Way C More Like This

:Amazing updated first floor 1/1 condo in gated community in the heart of Delray Beach. Large open living room, dining, kitchen area, full sized washer/dryer. Large bedroom with walk in closet. Two do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169358
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crystal Way L, , FL 33444
$227,000.00 ($364.37 / sqft )

1000 Crystal Way L Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & cute lake front villa, 1 bedroom floor plan all redone, high ceilings, new recess lighting, Wake up to serene lake views, with title floors, vinyl wood in the bedroom ,granite counters i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Crystal Way N, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$209,000.00 ($335.47 / sqft )

1050 Crystal Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Central Delray Beach location!! Located in Bahia at Delray, a gated community with a pool, gym, volleyball, and tennis courts. Unit has been updated and is turn key ready for move in or can be rented

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018281
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice