1731 Presidential Way C-203, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11119072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1731 Presidential Way C-203
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $387,750
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Lands Of The President Cond 1
  • Building: Lands Of The President Cond 1
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo in a gated community just 5 minutes from downtown and 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views through floor to ceiling impact glass windows and relax on two covered patios which are perfect as sunrooms or office dens. Every inch of this home was upgraded with high end tile flooring throughout, format accent wall tiles, wooden slat detailing and satin finish Behr Marquee paint. The kitchen is a chef's dream with stone countertops, granite sink, full backsplash, soft close cabinetry and smart LG appliances including a steam dishwasher and oven/air fryer combo. Smart home features include recessed LED lighting and Alexa/Google compatible switches. See More Bathrooms boast floating vanities, rain showers with glass doors, integrated bidet toilets and luxe finishes. Both walk in closets feature custom pull out drawers and shelving. Additional upgrades: LG smart wash tower, new HVAC system, water heater, baseboards, door trims, mesh patio screen and flat white painted ceilings. Located steps from the community pool and close distance to Tanger Outlets, Whole Foods, Target and more. Pet friendly with 24 hour manned security, this is the only unit with panoramic golf views and unmatched luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 860
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 1 UNIT C-203
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434317060032030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: C-203
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: MF32—MULTIFAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$379,000.00

2400 Presidential Way 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy upgraded condo in the sought after gated community of Lands of the President offers excellent views of the Banyan Cay Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, downtown WPB & lakes. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543177
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,900.00

616 Clearwater Park Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA corner residence with high ceilings, bright open layout and private patio. Spacious living/dining flows into a modern kitchen with quartz counters and bar seating. Fresh paint, neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554882
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,000.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for furnished rental also if you would like to try it first. Immaculate 2 BR 2 bath condo in amenity filled luxury building with 24 hr doorman in prestigious gated community. Over 2000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10939241
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($382.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1205 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 12th floor unit in The Slade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean at an unbeatable price. The spacious layout features rich plank engineered wood floors in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015749
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($345.62 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1119 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to this exquisitely modern condo in Downtown West Palm Beach. This luxurious apartment boasts stunning views of the city, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109969
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$348,980.00 ($459.18 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated corner unit penthouse just steps to the intracoastal. This one bedroom penthouse condo has high ceilings, newly updated master bathroom, new luxury wood plank vinyl floors, 2025 ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134967
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Clematis Street 522, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$425,000.00 ($376.11 / sqft )

610 Clematis Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Downtown Location! Exceptional 2Bed/2Bath. City Views!! Beautifully Furnished. Gorgeous Renovations. Wood floors. Updated Kitchen. 2nd Bedroom has Murphy Bed, wonderful as a Guest Bedroom or Home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136611
  2. Provided by Chubbs Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Clematis Street 532, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$425,000.00 ($376.11 / sqft )

610 Clematis Street 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your vibrant new lifestyle in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach! This desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is perfectly situated at 610 Clematis, offering an unparalleled level of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138657
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$438,000.00 ($564.43 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Completely reimagined Penthouse condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Special assessment 25K paid full by the seller. New roof & impact windows, Turnkey fully furnished, updated 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146245
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$349,500.00 ($323.61 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo featuring a modern kitchen, updated appliances, and a well maintained A/C system with added air purification. One bedroom includes custom built in shelving, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151390
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice