111 Andros Avenue, Davenport, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11119482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Andros Avenue
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 256
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3238 / -81.66
  • County: Polk
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay, A Condominium
  • Building: Bahama Bay, A Condominium
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell! Fully furnished 3 bed / 2 bath condo in bahama bay resort! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a turnkey, income generating vacation property in the heart of central florida! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo comes fully furnished and move in ready perfect as a primary residence, a seasonal retreat, or a short term vacation rental. Located in the highly desirable bahama bay resort, just minutes from disney theme parks and world class attractions, this spacious condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Resort style amenities include: multiple community pools & spa on site restaurant & fishing dock fitness center, game room, basketball & volleyball courts tennis & pickleball courts, splash pad & shuffleboard lobby with complimentary coffee station, mini mart, and more! Property highlights: open floor plan with 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full baths fully stocked kitchen, spacious living and dining areas private screened in balcony for morning coffee or evening relaxation professionally decorated and ready for guests or personal use location, location, location! Only 3 miles to hwy 192 less than 8 miles to walt disney world close to shopping, dining, medical offices, banks, and parks whether you're looking to live in paradise part time and rent it out the rest, or capitalize on the booming short term rental
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 12 PGS 25 THRU 50 & CONDO BK 13 PGS 1 THRU 15 & PGS 37 THRU 50 & CONDO BK 14 PGS 1 TH
  • Parcel Number: 122526999967162050
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 716 Lucaya Loop B1-u716, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$264,950.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

716 Lucaya Loop B1-u716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, top floor condo, nestled in Building 1 of the secure and friendly Bahama Bay Resort. This end unit comes fully furnished and is on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5086633
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$225,000.00 ($135.95 / sqft )

316 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 316 New Providence Promenade, a stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor of Building 11 in the highly sought after Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141811
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Charo Parkway 837, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$234,990.00 ($177.22 / sqft )

903 Charo Parkway 837 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished and move in ready condominium located in the desirable Bella Piazza community. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom penthouse unit offers 1,326 square feet of comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142028
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

810 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis at 810 Lucaya Loop! This stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is situated on the top floor of Building 8 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146947
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Rum Run , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$219,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

604 Rum Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 604 Rum Run, a stunning ground floor retreat located in the highly sought after Building 32 of the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147045
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

106 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo located on the desirable first floor of Building 7 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. The kitchen and master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147343
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Lucaya Loop 1103, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($188.34 / sqft )

703 Lucaya Loop 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo is a fantastic investment opportunity, especially for short term rentals. Situated just minutes away from major Theme Park attractions, it offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6233882
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$279,900.00 ($178.05 / sqft )

2020 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**over $$$100k brand new designer renovation & furniture***welcome to paradise where everyday resort style living meets family fun! This 4 bed/3 bath home is nestled in the gated regal palms resort! L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323953
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Allison McDaniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Calabria Avenue 3254, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$219,999.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

3254 Calabria Avenue 3254 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome is perfectly situated in the exclusive gated community of Regal Palms at Highlands Reserve. A great investment property in this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357496
  2. Provided by D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Christina Dore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Charo Parkway 932, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,900.00 ($166.95 / sqft )

907 Charo Parkway 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the Mediterranean charm of a resort style retreat, where every day feels like a getaway in the heart of Central Florida. This spacious third floor condo in the gated Bella Piazza

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360004
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emily Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice