15072 Ashland Place S 117, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11132184 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15072 Ashland Place S 117
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Ashland D Condo
  • Building: Ashland D Condo
  • Provided by: Thur Associates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lower corner unit condo, ideally situated on a picturesque lake within the prestigious Lakes of Delray community. This beautifully appointed residence boasts brand new furnishings and convenient amenities, including a full sized washer and dryer, ensuring a hassle free living experience. Included WiFi and cable services, and enjoy the added benefit of a reserved parking space located conveniently nearby. The newly renovated community features a vibrant clubhouse and an expansive pool deck, home to a roomy heated/cooled pool, oversized jacuzzi, and a well equipped BBQ area. Tennis and pickleball courts, and more. No pets. 24 hrs notice required. Looking for 6 months to 12 month rental only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: ASHLAND D COND UNIT 117
  • Parcel Number: 00424623240041170
  • Unit Number: 117
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 499 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

499 Piedmont K Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126588
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14111 Royal Vista Drive 404, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

14111 Royal Vista Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey 2 bedroom 2 bath with Den. Beautifully furnished, Great Location Penthouse unit veiw of the lake. Community has much to offer , restaurant on premises, Covered parking, indoor and ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159158
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Normandy O  705, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

705 Normandy O 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor home with garden view from patio Home is very well maintained by owners. Fans in all rooms, Landlord just purchased new 65'' TV for living room. Sofa bed in secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109526
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Oak Hill Lane 512, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,600.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

5153 Oak Hill Lane 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Kept, updated 1st floor 2 bdrm 2 bath condo in 55+ active adult community in Prime location. Featuring new kitchen cabinets, and granite countertops and many newer appliances. Enclosed Patio wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133579
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5759 Phoenix Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,450.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5759 Phoenix Palm Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside comfort meets community charm in Delray Beach.This unit has proximity to the beach and coastal charm the ''Village by the Sea ''ambience where beach,arts and dining converge. A lifestyle of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163716
  2. Provided by Mary Lepage and Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,950.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Property was just Vacated, it will been freshly cleaned and prepared. This lovely, updated second floor unit features stylish laminate flooring throughout and fully renovated bathrooms with modern gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011359
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15355 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,800.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

15355 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful lake view condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a washer and dryer conveniently located inside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013026
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Flanders Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$3,000.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

89 Flanders Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit if fully furnished It's absolutely fabulous! Bright natural sunlight 2 BR 2BTH located on 2nd flr with quick accessibility to elevator. White shaker cabinet quartz kitchen & stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017056
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Flanders  457, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,800.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

457 Flanders 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Unit, Great Location near pool & clubhouse, Great view from Living room. Enjoy very active lifestyle, golf, tennis, indoor & outdoor pools, Bus Service, gated community, Etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026017
  2. Provided by Kings Point Signature Real Est
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice