8126 Valhalla Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11132240 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8126 Valhalla Drive
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,799,000
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 5122
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Delray Training Center Pud Par
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Inspired by Italian designers from Manhattan, the owner, an Upper East sider, just completed over $700,000 in upgrades and renovations. The chic, contemporary, yet elegant palatial estate, features: newly remodeled chef's kitchen with Cambria quartz countertops, Meile/Monagram appliances, kitchen craft cabinets; the newly remodeled bathrooms offer a unique craftsmanship with either Italian porcelain or slate, brushed nickel fixtures and toto or Koehler finishes. A 2023 tile roof with a 25 year warranty, new insulation, gutters/downspouts and solar attic fans. A 2023 completely remodeled pool and spa. The living and dining areas feature majestic 22' ceilings; the living area design incorporates modern, sleek brushed nickel chandeliers and 72'' fans; with a custom solid oak staircase with solid oak flooring. For "green" energy efficiency enthusiasts, the home includes NEW, state of the art: salt water, heated pool and spa; 5ton Carrier and 4ton Trane HVAC Units with Halo UV/4" Hepa air filtration and ecobee thermostats; 35 Halo recessed lights. Moreover, the five star, Mizner Country community includes 2 award winning restaurants and well appointed bars; a complete, modern wellness facility (day spa, Techno Gym and dedicated facilities for tennis, pickle ball Pilates, spinning as well as a Ritz Carlton resort style pool, outside bar and restaurant area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 765
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Watt Wise (Legacy)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY TRAINING CENTER PUD PAR G LT 53
  • Parcel Number: 00424629040000530
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16610 Gateway Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,685,000.00 ($310.66 / sqft )

16610 Gateway Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious, guard gated bridges community, this original owner residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and over 4,000 sq ft of living space. A grand double door entry, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16945 Bridge Crossing Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,847,000.00 ($337.35 / sqft )

16945 Bridge Crossing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home | oversized cul de sac lot | complete hurricane impact windows & doors | newer a/c | highly coveted community the bridges | bright open layout | soaring ceilings | engin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169177
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16149 Pantheon Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000,000.00 ($329.60 / sqft )

16149 Pantheon Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this sunlight filled Anabelle pool home in Seven Bridges of Delray Beach, where soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, and a chef's kitchen create a bright and spacious luxury home. Custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170040
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16921 Pavilion Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,998,000.00 ($337.90 / sqft )

16921 Pavilion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestigious Seven Bridges. This Vizcaya Model with 5 bedrooms has a versitle floor plan featuring designer built ins, and wood flooring throughout. Enter a two story grand foyer with a tier

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002348
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16170 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

16170 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6BR/5BA estate in guard gated Casa Bella offering 4,578 SF and a flexible two story layout. Features include soaring ceilings, marble floors in main living areas, and a granite kitchen with s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 Royal Orchid Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

6830 Royal Orchid Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Commune with nature in this extraordinary residence! Spacious and bright with soaring ceilings, this six bedroom, seven bath home, with 4,378 square feet, is oriented to enhance the serene nature pres

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010654
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16032 Bristol Isle Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,100,000.00 ($364.71 / sqft )

16032 Bristol Isle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST BRISTOL POINTE HAS TO OFFER! Step inside and be immediately welcomed by soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. This beautifully renovated six bedroom home features a brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016238
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16050 Tuscany Estates Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,802,000.00 ($311.93 / sqft )

16050 Tuscany Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to enjoy this bespoke home with over 4,200 sq ft of sumptuous living. This 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath hidden gem offers unparalleled Florida living at it's best. Enjoy your chef's kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020541
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice