3656 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3656 Quail Ridge Drive Green Hero
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Quail Ridge
  • Building: Quail Ridge
  • Provided by: The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium offering peaceful pond views from a private terrace with electric screens. This thoughtfully redesigned residence features wood flooring throughout the main living areas and an open concept kitchen highlighted by a Viking range. Two walk in closets provide excellent storage, while the primary bath is finished with luxurious marble. The third bedroom/den includes doors for privacy, making it ideal for a home office or guest space. Impact glass throughout adds comfort and security. Located within Quail Ridge, a mandatory membership private club community offering two championship golf courses, racquet sports center, fitness center and spa, and an elegant clubhouse with fine dining and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1581
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUAIL RIDGE COND 13 CLUSTER 12 UNIT 4
  • Parcel Number: 00434531140120040
  • Unit Number: Green Heron S
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10111 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$695,000.00 ($400.12 / sqft )

10111 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course views from this completely, beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence, offering a serene private club setting. The spacious floor plan features an open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124460
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11126 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($319.20 / sqft )

11126 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning lake and golf course vistas from this light filled second floor home. The open concept layout features an upgraded kitchen with modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141938
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$595,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

3677 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condo located in the Bobwhite B area of Quail Ridge. New roof 2025! The home features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, complem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149769
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($359.82 / sqft )

11114 Quail Covey Road Mockingbir Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquil golf course views of 12S from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor Mockingbird condo. The renovated open kitchen offers white cabinets, a center work island, wall oven, and microwaveperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149813
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$599,000.00 ($344.85 / sqft )

3665 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated & furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner residence featuring serene views of the south course's signature hole 17S & lake along with beautiful sunsets. Enjoy indoor outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150118
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10171 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$625,000.00 ($359.82 / sqft )

10171 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional golf course views wrap around this renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo. This inviting residence features a front entry open patio and a light filled interior designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154005
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3693 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$674,000.00 ($344.23 / sqft )

3693 Quail Ridge Drive Bobwhite B Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 1st floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with tranquil golf, garden, & pool views. Completely renovated down to the studs new plumbing, electrical, walls, flooring, and custom solid wood millw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154388
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Quail Ridge Drive N Egret, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$649,000.00 ($373.63 / sqft )

3954 Quail Ridge Drive N Egret Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, completely renovated ground floor residence located in the desirable Egret area of Quail Ridge. An open front patio with sliding glass doors creates seamless indoor outdoor living. Impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154743
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10157 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$630,000.00 ($362.69 / sqft )

10157 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence set on the second floor with wraparound golf course views in the beautiful Hibiscus area of Quail Ridge. The open floor plan is enhanced by wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154933
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$575,000.00 ($293.67 / sqft )

10865 Quail Covey Road Azalea Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional lake and golf course views from this spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful Azalea area of Quail Ridge. This ground level residence features a paved open pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160405
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice