2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11136908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $207,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Subdivision: Kingswood 3
  • Building: Kingswood 3
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in a peaceful corner of a desirable 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2nd story condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, and security with High Impact Windows. 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,134 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is a true gem. The master suite has been elegantly remodeled to feature a stunning tile shower, ensuring your private retreat feels like a spa. The open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining, seamlessly connecting the large kitchena chef's dream, boasting custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous granite breakfast barto the inviting living and dining areas. Step out onto the recently renovated screened lanai, which is recently enhanced with impact glass for year round enjoyment, and savor serene views while sipping your morning coffee or evening tea. All windows throughout the home have been upgraded to impact glass, offering peace of mind and added energy efficiency. This vibrant community offers a wealth of amenities, including bike and jog paths, a sparkling pool, a putting green, shuffleboard courts, and charming picnic areas. Enjoy the well appointed community room and library, along with the convenience of an on site manager, ensuring worry free living. If you're looking for a move in ready home with upscale touches and access to an active, welcoming community, this condo is your perfect match. Come and see what makes this property so special!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 661
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Kingswood 3
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGSWOOD CONDO BLDG 134 APT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 023841011134000503
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Unit Number: 134-5
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$209,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo located in very active 55+Conquistador Community. Newer A/C, Impact windows throughout, Tile in the kitchen, New high grade vinyl floors in Foyer, dining room, living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073228
  2. Provided by David O'Kelly Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201, Stuart, FL 34996
$218,000.00 ($208.81 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Conquistador! Where every day feels like a vacation. This vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Stuart offers a lifestyle like no other. This building is one of the few that allows pets so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162771
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 130-4, Stuart, FL 34996
$225,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 130-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly Renovated Coastal Condo in Prime 55+ Community. Embrace the Ultimate Coastal Lifestyle! Welcome to your dream, turnkey home! This meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo combine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002461
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard E4, Stuart, FL 34996
$219,000.00 ($261.65 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cedar pointe with this freshly renovated bottom floor 2 bedrooms / 1. 5 bath condo.... Updates include: all new kitchen with soft close drawers and doors, 8. 5ft quartz countertop bar, unde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015094
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$199,999.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida 55+ living at Conquistador! Located next to the beautiful St Lucie River, enjoy access from the private community dock and only minutes to Stuart Beach. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211, Stuart, FL 34996
$196,000.00 ($143.07 / sqft )

1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! A Must See! Don't miss this light and bright corner 2BR/2BA condo in Stuart, FL with sparkling pool views and abundant natural light throughout. Fully furnished and turnkey, this well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022794
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice