136 Lakeshore Drive Ph10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11137345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 136 Lakeshore Drive Ph10
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1595
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Old Port Cove Quay North
  • Building: Old Port Cove Quay North
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Ocean & Marina Views from this 2BR/2BA End Unit PENTHOUSE Condo with GARAGE parking. Enjoy stunning east and west exposures, an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and new IMPACT WINDOWS throughout with screens and new hurricane shutters. Additional features include a newer A/C, wood flooring in the dining, living, and kitchen areas, and a spacious primary suite with a walk in shower and built in closet shelving. This unit is conveniently located next to the elevator and just steps from the assigned garage parking space. Community amenities include a waterfront pool, fitness center, community room, library, 24 hour manned gatehouse, and a scenic waterfront walking path. Ideally situated close to shopping, dining, golf, tennis, and miles of beautiful beaches
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1305
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND TWO APT PH-10
  • Parcel Number: 68434209230040100
  • Unit Number: Ph10
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 505, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$550,000.00 ($345.91 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Exceptional Views This beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Governors Pointe offers panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11055431
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$519,000.00 ($366.53 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously Renovated Juno Beach Condo Steps to the Sand Be the first to enjoy this completely renovated never lived in condo just steps from one of Florida's most desirable beaches. Featuring brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110945
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 609, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$559,000.00 ($351.57 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed residence and enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, stretching East to Singer Island and the Atlantic Ocean. From sunrise to sunset,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118656
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakeshore Drive T36, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$594,950.00 ($371.84 / sqft )

120 Lakeshore Drive T36 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing at Quay South in Old Port Cove. This stunning 12th floor unit offers breathtaking views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Marina from every room. It has been beautifully updated with vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$510,000.00 ($282.55 / sqft )

11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over the Lake Worth Lagoon from this inviting fourth floor residence in the gated waterfront community of Twelve Oaks. Enjoy a private balcony overlooking the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145805
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 506, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$479,000.00 ($319.76 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about the view in this spacious condo, offering stunning Intracoastal vistas from nearly every room. Currently configured as a two bedroom, this largest unit in the building easily converts i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155483
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Lake Circle 111, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$499,989.00 ($461.24 / sqft )

313 Lake Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to panoramic Intracoastal views in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA ground floor condo in the desirable Northlake Condos community in North Palm Beach. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159171
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Twelve Oaks Way 303, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$490,000.00 ($275.13 / sqft )

1660 Twelve Oaks Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and highly coveted, this top floor, 3rd floor end unit in the prestigious waterfront community of Twelve Oaks in North Palm Beach offers an exceptional blend of privacy, natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159518
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Sea Oats Drive G, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$517,995.00 ($296.00 / sqft )

402 Sea Oats Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Sea Oats of Juno Beach community. This residence offers a comfortable floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, featuring vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161067
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Yacht Club Drive 407, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$498,000.00 ($230.98 / sqft )

155 Yacht Club Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Marina and Coastal Views! 2 Bedroom and 1/2 (1/2 can be used as office or small bedroom) 3 Full Bathrooms in a Double Unit Sized Condo with Double Entry. Unit Comes with 2 Parking Spaces a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161958
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice