1245 Carlton Court 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1245 Carlton Court 204
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Colonnades Condominium
  • Building: Colonnades Condominium
  • Provided by: KW Innovations
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for the Florida Retirement Lifestyle on a budget? Then check out South Hutchinson Island and this 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo in the 55 Plus Community of Colonnades. Living in the Historic Colonnades feels like you are on vacation everyday as your walks and drives are surrounded by water views, salt air, boats and fishing. This 2 Bed Unit is fresh, clean and ready to go. Easy to maintain with an open floor plan for the Living and Dining rooms, which look out to the extra spacious screened Balcony with tranquil garden views. Roof is 2021 new, the AC is 2022 and Water Heater is 2020. Colonnades is an Active 55 plus Community with an Olympic sized Pool, Tennis, Club House and Deepwater Docks ready to be rented or just a place to drop a fishing line. Yummy seafood restaurants & breakfast diners dot the island, where Happy Hour rules!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 759
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: COMMODORE CONDOMINIUM BLDG I UNIT 204 AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 240161700100004
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: rm
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1181 Carlton Court 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$205,000.00 ($155.78 / sqft )

1181 Carlton Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Hutchinson Island 2 Bedroom/2 Bath condo in The Colonnades. Active 55+ Community. Kitchen features granite counter tops, newer cabinets & pantry. Laminate flooring in living room, dining room, k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120046
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7433, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7433 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo at Ocean Village! This spacious unit has uprades including granite kitchen countertop, impact windows, glassed in balcony (could use for additional sleeping area), G

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143733
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 816, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$205,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Village, a gated beachfront community of condos and homes located in a parklike setting on South Hutchinson Island. This beautiful 1st floor condo is the perfect 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148793
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 925, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$189,000.00 ($210.70 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 925 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY! MIN RENTAL 7 NIGHTS. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers serene pond and golf course views in a vibrant, resort style beachfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153573
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive V-222, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($221.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive V-222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath furnished ''Ocean Villas 1'' condo at Ocean Village! Located on beautiful South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches! This gorgeous unit is centr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165051
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 823, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($221.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath furnished condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. This adorable unit features a newer kitchen with granite countertops & tile throughout. Large balcony with great

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006296
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1176 Bayshore Drive 205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$200,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

1176 Bayshore Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, & coastal lifestyle. Nestled in a desirable 55+ community, this 2nd floor unit comes with all impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021227
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Bayshore Drive 102, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$230,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1315 Bayshore Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ community of the Colonnades. Exceptional value for this first floor, corner, waterfront condo w/ beautiful views of Faber Cove on South Hutchinson Island! Boat slips available for o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021563
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 5425, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$209,000.00 ($235.63 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 5425 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished one bedroom condo located in desirable Ocean Village is the perfect income property or personal getaway. Enjoy the beachside lifestyle with all the amenities Ocean Village has: 4

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024401
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 Bayshore Drive 104, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$200,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

1309 Bayshore Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

****REDUCED to $200,000*** *Over 55 Community!! Docks available!! 1st Floor corner unit. The1309 Building is on the intracoastal Waterway. This corner unit is a 2 bed/2 bath semi furnished condo on Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026400
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice