5480 Ocean Drive Bphc, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5480 Ocean Drive Bphc
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $620
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Dunes Towers Cond A & B 15 42
  • Building: Dunes Towers Cond A & B 15 42 43, Part Of Gov Lot 1
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Keyes - Boca East
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible opportunity to own a fully renovated unit in an amazing boutique beachfront building! The Dunes offers an intimate setting with only four units per floor, direct access to the sand, and incredible ocean to Intracoastal views. Inside, the completely renovated condo is truly breathtaking, with no expense spared, featuring brand new hurricane impact windows and doors, a new A/C system with updated ducts, and new flooring throughout. The open kitchen overlooks the Intracoastal and is enhanced by custom accent walls and a remote controlled fireplace. Additional highlights include dropped ceilings with recessed lighting, an in unit washer and dryer, and a French pocket door in the master suite capturing stunning sunset and water views, while both bathrooms have been remodeled. The community provides a pool, fitness center, lounge, extra storage, beach access, and an advanced HVAC UV light sanitizer system for cleaner air, with the HOA covering cable, building insurance, pest control, parking, water, and more. Dunes Towers just steps from the beach and the second complex from the north end of Singer Island, offers easy access to top shops, restaurants, area clubs, Palm Beach, and PBIA, with all building restoration assessments already paid by the seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1967
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DUNES TOWERS COND A & B APT PH-C BLDG B
  • Parcel Number: 56434215020020350
  • Unit Number: Bphc
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 19e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$895,000.00 ($570.79 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 19e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Residence in One of Singer Island's Premier Amenities Buildings. Experience resort style oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully positioned residence at the iconic Tiara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075866
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($626.48 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water Glades on Singer Island is the first condo complex immediately adjacent to the John D MacArthur State Park. Direct ocean front (and sunrise) views with an unobstructed northeastern view. This bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087098
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 406, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$959,000.00 ($370.27 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare end unit w 3BR + den/media, 3.5BA, only floor plan w/wrap around balcony overlooking the Intracoastal. New quartz kitchen w/KitchenAid & Frigidaire appliances, wine cooler. Every bedroom has an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11099014
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 8 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$945,000.00 ($518.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 8 A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Easy oceanfront living on Singer Island. This 2BR 2BA condo is filled with natural light and offers beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views through floor to ceiling impact windows. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108946
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$875,000.00 ($477.88 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living directly on the sand. This beautifully renovated residence at Corniche delivers the rare combination of true beachfront proximity and refined, turnkey comfort. Enjoy the sound of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142406
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$799,000.00 ($380.11 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, pristine, and elegantly appointed, this sunny condo is waiting for you. Modern kitchen and 2 recently completely remodeled bathrooms are perfection. Lots of cabinet space in the kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143894
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1810, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($353.30 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 1810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Intracoastal and ocean views from this spacious 18th floor 3BR/3.5BA residence in the preferred Ocean Tower. Sought after ''10 stack'' with en suite baths in all bedrooms. Enjoy sunrise an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149141
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 3b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$824,900.00 ($452.50 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 3b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL, spacious 2/2 condo boasts breathtaking OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views! Renovations feature Saturnia cross grain marble floors and Neff kitchen cabinets. Split floorplan with large bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149874
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice