3400 Springdale Boulevard 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3400 Springdale Boulevard 217
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $90,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 487
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS TRAFALGER COND UNIT 217
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70434418320002170
  • Unit Number: 217
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$98,900.00 ($110.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning view of the lake from your huge balcony. All white ceramic tile thru out including the balcony. This is a convertible model with 1.5 baths. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016356
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$91,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

600 Village Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 106, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$99,500.00

2856 Garden Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo nestled on the first floor in a vibrant 55+ community. This meticulously maintained unit has been fully renovated and is adorned with brand new, tastefully se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10442267
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rarely available 1st floor unit in Murry Hills, a chance for you to enjoy lake side living with it's walking path, wildlife and gorgeous sunsets. Corner unit with lots of windows for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032693
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$99,000.00 ($127.09 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key: totally furnished, dishes, beddings, new tv's, tools. Welcome to Palm Springs, a prime location that offers the best of both worlds. This property, located within a convenient 10 minute dist

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11039584
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice