220 Lakeview Drive 210, Weston, FL 33326
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141851 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 220 Lakeview Drive 210
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 956
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Weston
  • Zipcode: 33326
  • Subdivision: Building Eight Of Racquet Club
  • Building: Building Eight Of Racquet Club
  • Elementary School: Eagle Point
  • Middle School: Tequesta Trace
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Momentum Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in the desirable City of Weston! This remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers a bright open floor plan, updated kitchen, spacious bedrooms, tile flooring, in unit laundry, and a private patio. Located on the 2nd floor just steps from the pool, the secure building provides resident only access. Enjoy access to the Bonaventure Town Center Club with pools, a full gym, fitness classes, spa/sauna, indoor sports, bowling, study areas, and more. Your new home awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: BUILDING EIGHT OF RACQUET CLUB APTS AT BONAVENTURE 5 CONDO UNIT 210 PER CDO BK/PG: 7606/615
  • Parcel Number: 504006ak0230
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16141 Blatt Boulevard, Weston, FL 33326
$2,475.00

16141 Blatt Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Weston at Fairways at Bonaventure. This lovely 2 bed/2 bath furnished apartment features great views, tons of natural lighting and tons of amenities. Rent includes basic cable, water and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550751
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Lakeview Drive 205, Weston, FL 33326
$2,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

193 Lakeview Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment on the second floor. Water and basic cable included. Great location, a short drive from Publix supermarket and great schools. The neighborhood is ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011515
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 Golf Club Road 109, Weston, FL 33326
$2,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

16300 Golf Club Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large & secured condo in one of the most desirable areas in broward, with golf course views. 2 full baths, washer & dryer in unit. 24 hour security guard. Amenities include pool, tennis court, clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016534
  2. Provided by Moss & Company Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Lakeview Drive 206, Weston, FL 33326
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

331 Lakeview Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A WOW! Prestine and Spectacular corner unit. Completely renovated with open concept kitchen modern kitchen, remodeled bathrooms and porcelain tile floors throughout. Private corner unit with d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020966
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16571 Blatt Boulevard 105, Weston, FL 33326
$2,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

16571 Blatt Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo 2/2 in very good conditions. First floor apartment. Charming and comfortable in one of the most desirable areas in weston. Stainless steel appliances. Near a+ schools, major highways,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023934
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Lakeview Drive 203, Weston, FL 33326
$2,390.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

341 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Condo in Weston. Quartz countertops, new appliances, luxury vinyl flooring throughout . Spacious 2 bedrooms 2 baths with garden and canal views. Huge master bedroom, numerous storage c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013611
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice