16300 Golf Club Road 109, Weston, FL 33326
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016534 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16300 Golf Club Road 109
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1017
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Weston
  • Zipcode: 33326
  • Description
    Large & secured condo in one of the most desirable areas in broward, with golf course views. 2 full baths, washer & dryer in unit. 24 hour security guard. Amenities include pool, tennis court, clubhouse for private gatherings. Utilities included water, sewer & garbage
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB APTS AT BONAVENTURE 32 CONDO BLDG 2 UNIT 109 PER CDO BK/PG: 6628/873
  • Parcel Number: 504008ab0080
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16141 Blatt Boulevard, Weston, FL 33326
$2,475.00

16141 Blatt Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Weston at Fairways at Bonaventure. This lovely 2 bed/2 bath furnished apartment features great views, tons of natural lighting and tons of amenities. Rent includes basic cable, water and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550751
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lakeview Drive 210, Weston, FL 33326
$2,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

220 Lakeview Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable City of Weston! This remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers a bright open floor plan, updated kitchen, spacious bedrooms, tile flooring, in unit laundry, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141851
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Lakeview Drive 205, Weston, FL 33326
$2,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

193 Lakeview Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment on the second floor. Water and basic cable included. Great location, a short drive from Publix supermarket and great schools. The neighborhood is ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011515
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Lakeview Drive 206, Weston, FL 33326
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

331 Lakeview Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A WOW! Prestine and Spectacular corner unit. Completely renovated with open concept kitchen modern kitchen, remodeled bathrooms and porcelain tile floors throughout. Private corner unit with d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020966
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16571 Blatt Boulevard 105, Weston, FL 33326
$2,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

16571 Blatt Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo 2/2 in very good conditions. First floor apartment. Charming and comfortable in one of the most desirable areas in weston. Stainless steel appliances. Near a+ schools, major highways,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023934
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Lakeview Drive 203, Weston, FL 33326
$2,390.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

341 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Condo in Weston. Quartz countertops, new appliances, luxury vinyl flooring throughout . Spacious 2 bedrooms 2 baths with garden and canal views. Huge master bedroom, numerous storage c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013611
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice