331 Lakeview Drive 206, Weston, FL 33326
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020966 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 331 Lakeview Drive 206
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.125 / -80.386
  • County: Broward
  • City: Weston
  • Zipcode: 33326
  • Subdivision: Racquet Club Apts At Bonaventu
  • Building: Racquet Club Apts At Bonaventure
  • Elementary School: Eagle Point
  • Middle School: Tequesta Trace
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS A WOW! Prestine and Spectacular corner unit. Completely renovated with open concept kitchen modern kitchen, remodeled bathrooms and porcelain tile floors throughout. Private corner unit with double screened in patios. One in the front and one at the back. Enjoy your morning coffee on your back screened in porch over looking the serene water and open green space. Custom built out closets. Tons of storage options. Quiet neighborhood. Excellent schools and a stone's throw away from the community pool. As an added bonus you can enjoy access to the Bonaventure Town Center year round with lots of amazing activities and 5 star facilities. Close to everything, easy highway access. Call today for a private showing and application link.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Handball, Hobby Room, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RACQUET CLUB APTS AT BONAVENTURE 8 SOUTH CONDO UNIT 206 BLDG 41 PER CDO BK/PG: 8693/42
  • Parcel Number: 504006bk0120
  • Unit Number: 206
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16141 Blatt Boulevard, Weston, FL 33326
$2,475.00

16141 Blatt Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Weston at Fairways at Bonaventure. This lovely 2 bed/2 bath furnished apartment features great views, tons of natural lighting and tons of amenities. Rent includes basic cable, water and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550751
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lakeview Drive 210, Weston, FL 33326
$2,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

220 Lakeview Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable City of Weston! This remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers a bright open floor plan, updated kitchen, spacious bedrooms, tile flooring, in unit laundry, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141851
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Lakeview Drive 205, Weston, FL 33326
$2,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

193 Lakeview Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment on the second floor. Water and basic cable included. Great location, a short drive from Publix supermarket and great schools. The neighborhood is ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011515
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 Golf Club Road 109, Weston, FL 33326
$2,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

16300 Golf Club Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large & secured condo in one of the most desirable areas in broward, with golf course views. 2 full baths, washer & dryer in unit. 24 hour security guard. Amenities include pool, tennis court, clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016534
  2. Provided by Moss & Company Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16571 Blatt Boulevard 105, Weston, FL 33326
$2,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

16571 Blatt Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo 2/2 in very good conditions. First floor apartment. Charming and comfortable in one of the most desirable areas in weston. Stainless steel appliances. Near a+ schools, major highways,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023934
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Lakeview Drive 203, Weston, FL 33326
$2,390.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

341 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Condo in Weston. Quartz countertops, new appliances, luxury vinyl flooring throughout . Spacious 2 bedrooms 2 baths with garden and canal views. Huge master bedroom, numerous storage c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013611
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice