365 Flanders H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 365 Flanders H
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/BR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light and bright 2/2 condo in Kings Point Golf & Country Club w/ no mandatory membership! Features white cabinets in kitchen w/ white oak counters, new stove/oven, new dishwasher, separate dining area, large living room with grey brown plank floors neutral color matches everything, leading to the two bedrooms w/ large sliders making the bedrooms light and bright, both having entrance to the Florida room for extra space for your morning coffee, afternoon tea, evening wine, reading a book or relaxing on your covered patio space for the Florida lifestyle! Primary bedroom has huge walk in closet! New smart washer dryer, A/C 2 years old, water heater 6 years old, no carpet! Tons of amenities, Indoor and outdoor pools, theater, fitness center, pickleball and much more! A must see! Call ASAP!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 838
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS H COND PAR 365
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100083650
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

883 Normandy S More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR NEW OWNER.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157785
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Capri C  99, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

99 Capri C 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Isle of Capri larger 1 bedroom unit. All new appliances and quartz countertop. New AC/Water Heater. 2 golf course, 5 pools, + indoor pool, 2 restaurants, 2 gyms, theater, bus service,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002272
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Flanders D  186, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

186 Flanders D 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015184
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Burgundy E  204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,995.00

204 Burgundy E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN KINGS POINT MOTIVATED SELLER. FIRST floor, CORNER, IMPACT windows. Offered beautifully furnished OR furniture removed. The home boasts a serene water view, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478042
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Flanders K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$130,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

510 Flanders K Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath beautifully updated unit in the desirable active 55+ community of Kings Point. Lots of natural light and a golf course view. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104168
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Normandy D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$120,000.00 ($132.30 / sqft )

187 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and play in your freshly painted, updated, 2/2, second floor condo, with new washer and dryer! Home is nicely appointed with neutral granite countertops in the kitchen with built in cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107370
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Piedmont D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($113.99 / sqft )

191 Piedmont D Virtual Tour More Like This

the peaceful 191 Piedmont D in the Kings Point 55+ Community a sought after location in beautiful Delray Beach, Florida.All Impact windows and shutters!!This charming second floor property is position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125078
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 869 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

869 Normandy S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Season's giveaway! Priced so well and you can just move in and enjoy!!! 55+ Community with all the extras. This unit is ground floor, garden view with new hurricane glass windows and doors, new L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137270
  2. Provided by Homes of Distinction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Piedmont G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,900.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

321 Piedmont G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 321 Piedmont G, a second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. This charming residence features porcelain tile throughout, a new r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Burgundy J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$99,500.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

447 Burgundy J Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this light filled 1 bed, 1.5 bath 1st floor corner unit in the vibrant 55+ gated Kings Point community. Enjoy upgraded kitchen w/ granite countertop, SS appliances, & a custom designed wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146263
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice