1165 Atlantic Avenue A, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142934 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1165 Atlantic Avenue A
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $4,995
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: S/d Of 16 46 43 Lyg E Of Cnl P
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This unique 2BR 2BA, 1,250 sq. ft. apartment sits directly on Atlantic Avenue and only 100 yards from the sand, offering the ultimate walkable beach lifestyle. Updated with impact windows, high ceilings, and a stylish built in library shelf, the home feels bright and open. Step onto your private balcony for a glimpse of the ocean and to enjoy daily sunrises and nightly sunsets. With cafs, restaurants, boutiques, and the beach just steps away, the location cannot be matched. Pet friendly. Upstairs location with no elevator. 1 Assigned parking spot.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SUB 16-46-43 LYG E OF CNL E 110 FT OF S 150 FT /LESS E 10 FT EASEMENT & LESS S 15 FT ST R/W/ BLK 164
  • Parcel Number: 12434616301640040
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3118 Pierson Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,800.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3118 Pierson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASONAL PRICE! $4800! inclusive! New Bathroom install!Just one street from the Intracoastal, this turnkey home offers the perfect mix of tropical style and everyday comfort. An open floor plan cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123534
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Pierson Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,800.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

3101 Pierson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an offer! Welcome home to your little slice of paradise. This coastal home has great curb appeal and can be offered fully furnished. Coastal neighborhood atmosphere, and a block to the intracoast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166121
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 4th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

202 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated and thoughtfully expanded 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers approximately 1,850 square feet of living space with a bright, open layout. Situated on an oversized 110 x 170 lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004696
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,450.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

342 7th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this incredible off season deal, priced to offer exceptional value. Welcome to your own private tropical retreat in the exclusive Palm Trail, just a short stroll from Delray Beach's beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012708
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,850.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

340 7th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take advantage of this exceptional off season opportunity, beautifully priced for a limited time in Delray Beach's coveted Palm Trail neighborhood. Private 2 bedroom villa with a large saltwater pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012932
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice