5380 Ocean Drive 10j, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144736 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 10j
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3481
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe Ii
  • Building: Eastpointe Ii
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Views! 3 bedroom condo located directly on the sand! Bright east exposure residence with over sized terraces off of every room to enjoy spectacular sunrise and sunsets that won't disappoint! 3rd bedroom is set up as an office with tons of closet space, impact glass throughout and much more! Eastpointe II is a luxury building with a heated pool, spa amenities along with 24 hour security and concierge service. Enjoy Singer Island's convenient location within close proximity to Palm Beach International Airport, numerous fantastic restaurants, shopping, theater, and every bit that this Waterfront lifestyle has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COND II UNIT 10-J
  • Parcel Number: 56434215080021010
  • Unit Number: 10j
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007119
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Inlet Way  204, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

120 Inlet Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the chance to revel in the awe inspiring ocean views from this unit. Situated within walking distance of the beach in Palm Beach Shores, it offers unparalleled vistas of the sea. Car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 103, Singer Island, FL 33404
$9,500.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the months of April December only. Upon entering this two bedroom + den residence directly via elevator, you welcomed with south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet and Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095845
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($4.97 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elevated Oceanfront Escape Perched on the 17th floor of the exclusive Martinique II, this Singer Island residence redefines the art of seasonal living. With 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134780
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 21c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean and the night lights of the inter coastal water ways from every room. Entertain on your 57 foot wrap around balcony,floor to ceiling and wall to w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022733
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$11,000.00 ($5.85 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON ONLY!! DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET. Extremely rare opportunity to rent a TURNKEY unit in this Oceanfront building. MUST SEE this 3 BR/3BA corner unit offering uncompromising 180 degree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024744
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice