912 Sun Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 912 Sun Circle
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3515
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Sand Trail (aka Copperleaf)
  • Provided by: Bruckman Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 3 bedroom 3 full bath with office, ranch home in the prestigious Copperleaf Gated community positioned to capture the most stunning lake sunsets. complete with IN Ground Salt Water Jacuzzi with waterfall, heating system and newly shuttered porch for peace of mind during storms and storage for outdoor furniture. Impact windows and doors, whole house water system, RO system in kitchen renovated in 2024 w/ Quartz countertops. New entrance doors, new paint, private office, crown molding & Custom closets. Home has security system and cameras. this is a great home in a great community with newly remodeled clubhouse, playground, tennis & pickleball courts, basketball courts and heated community pool. the listing agent can arrange for a private tour of this exceptional home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 52 SAND TRAIL PUD (PB 16 PG 55)
  • Parcel Number: 023840002000005200
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4885 Gossamer Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$869,900.00 ($243.13 / sqft )

4885 Gossamer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 1 story 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Dartmouth Model, built in 2015 by Pulte Homes, offers luxury living at its finest! The flexible floor plan included a 4th bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142741
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$795,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

4194 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Bring your golf clubs, boat and your mother in law. This 4 Bedroom home checks all the boxes and is move in ready. Soaring ceilings, open concept living, chef's kitchen w/ Gas cooktop, fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166141
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Hammock Creek Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$860,000.00 ($237.77 / sqft )

5180 Hammock Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 4 bed/3 bath 3 car garage POOL home in the charming Hammock Creek golf community. Updated features include NEWER TILE ROOF (2019), Hurricane Impact Windows throughout, and new st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007425
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Captiva Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$875,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

3019 Captiva Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 5 bedroom PLUS loft sits on a spacious corner lot on a quiet cul de sac. 4 bedrooms downstairs plus guest room with full bath and loft upstairs. Completely renovated in 2020, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010966
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

5800 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated two story home in Highlands Reserve, one of Palm City's most desirable gated communities. This home features 4 bedrooms PLUS a den, 2.5 bathrooms, and an upstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015526
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$850,000.00 ($226.06 / sqft )

1850 Crane Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike anything else on the market, this character filled home sits on over an acre in the gated Crane Creek community, backing to a private preserve. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016641
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 Elk River Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$769,000.00 ($203.93 / sqft )

5020 Elk River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after Sanctuary at Hammock Creek. Situated on a large lot this home features a spacious backyard perfect for entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016864
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Pebble Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$925,000.00 ($258.45 / sqft )

904 Pebble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the largest floor plans in the Fairway section of Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club, a rare opportunity to own a luxury home w/boating access in one of Palm City's premier golf and yacht c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023113
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice