1850 Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016641 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1850 Crane Creek Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 3760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1831 / -80.311
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Crane Creek Country Club
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove (Martin)
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unlike anything else on the market, this character filled home sits on over an acre in the gated Crane Creek community, backing to a private preserve. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright two story layout with abundant natural light, hardwood and tile floors, and custom details throughout. A large downstairs office can serve as a 4th bedroom; engineering plans are available for future home expansion. Major upgrades include a 2020 Borel steel metal roof and a 2022 electrical upgrade with dual 200 amp panels. Outdoor living is designed for relaxation and entertaining, featuring a pool, wraparound porch, expansive wood deck, turf putting and chipping green, and orchard setting with mango, avocado, guava, mulberry, and citrus trees. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Partial
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood, Other
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, Free Form, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Crane Creek POA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: CRANE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB PHASE II LOT 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 113840003000002507
  • Style: Ranch, Rustic
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PUD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Buttonbush Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$999,000.00 ($237.52 / sqft )

1737 Buttonbush Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the 17th hole of the River Ridge Course, this refined Barcelona Model residence unfolds as a story of quiet luxury, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless Florida living. Set on a generous o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150761
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$985,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

5621 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

More than just spacious, this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers the kind of comfort, function, and peace of mind buyers are looking for. With over 4,300 square feet, the layout prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165125
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$795,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

4194 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Bring your golf clubs, boat and your mother in law. This 4 Bedroom home checks all the boxes and is move in ready. Soaring ceilings, open concept living, chef's kitchen w/ Gas cooktop, fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166141
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Scrub Pine Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,000,000.00 ($233.81 / sqft )

4540 Scrub Pine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 1 of 1! The only home in the gated community of Copperleaf, where you literally have the entire cul de sac to yourself! Built in 2016 with CBS construction, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010641
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Captiva Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$875,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

3019 Captiva Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 5 bedroom PLUS loft sits on a spacious corner lot on a quiet cul de sac. 4 bedrooms downstairs plus guest room with full bath and loft upstairs. Completely renovated in 2020, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010966
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

5800 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated two story home in Highlands Reserve, one of Palm City's most desirable gated communities. This home features 4 bedrooms PLUS a den, 2.5 bathrooms, and an upstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015526
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 Elk River Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$769,000.00 ($203.93 / sqft )

5020 Elk River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after Sanctuary at Hammock Creek. Situated on a large lot this home features a spacious backyard perfect for entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016864
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Manor Hill Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$915,000.00 ($234.86 / sqft )

2534 Manor Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Monarch, this beautifully updated home offers sweeping golf course views on a prestigious Arnold Palmer designed course. Inside, you'll find a brand new kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025378
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice