353 Us Highway 1 A407, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145999 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 353 Us Highway 1 A407
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Bay One Thru Six Condo
  • Building: Jupiter Bay One Thru Six Condo
  • Provided by: High Tides Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy a week or several months at Jupiter's premier resort. Stroll to the beach through Carlin Park, play pickleball or tennis, or catch a concert at the amphitheater. Relax by the pool or unwind in the jacuzzi before a drink at the tiki bar, or savor buck a shuck oysters on Thursdays at the on site Twisted Tuna. For variety, walk across the street for French cuisine or along the Riverwalk to Harbourside for Mexican, Ruth's Chris, or Tiger Woods' sports bar. Dance the night away at Double Roads or Wolfies. The condo features a master with a king bed, a second bedroom with two twins, tile floors, and a beautiful south facing view over the 8 acre lake.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Elevator(s), Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER BAY ONE COND UNIT A-407
  • Parcel Number: 30434105150014070
  • Unit Number: A407
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$6,800.00 ($5.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Dec 2025 April 2026 at $6,800/mo. 4 month minimum. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor unit, move in ready! Perfect location in Jupiter! Steps from the beach, your pick of several restaurants of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142355
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B406, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,000.00 ($5.92 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to beach location, close to restaurants, shopping, golf, theater and much more. Charming END unit 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo in desirable Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. End units have SO m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070826
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 707, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($7.26 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leasing for the 2027 Season only Wake up to sunrises and endless ocean views from this 2BR/2BA Ocean Trail condo in the heart of Jupiter. Relax on your private balcony, spend the day on the sandy be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119606
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$8,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach escape in The Bluffs South, the closest unit to the community beach access! Just steps from the sand, this fully furnished condo offers a bright, coastal feel with expans

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122067
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($5.42 / sqft )

401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated and decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo plus a flex room located Seaside in desirable Ocean Bluffs North community. With a Brand New HVAC unit, this light filled residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134737
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Us Highway 1  17c, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,000.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

1801 Us Highway 1 17c Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Feb April 2026! Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this light and bright, beautifully renovated one level villa. Relax on the large private screened patio, perfect for grilli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147752
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  C202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,000.00 ($7.58 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the beach. 30 day rental available. Enjoy water views from the oversized screened patio, a spacious primary suite with custom walk in closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148452
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Fairway Drive 4205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,800.00 ($5.69 / sqft )

4205 Fairway Drive 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom / 2 1/2 bath townhouse w/ primary bedroom on lower floor. This home offers the ideal combination of comfort and convenience. A short distance to pristine Jupiter beaches, making it perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156066
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

1206 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New sectional couch on its way! Available now! Pet friendly beachside condo Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This pet friendly beachside condo is now available in the highly desirable Sea Colo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157780
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Us Highway 1  303, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,800.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

400 Us Highway 1 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season, annual or for Season 2027. This three bedroom, three bathroom condo at Jupiter Yacht Club offers a private and comfortable setting with direct elevator access into the residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158222
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Jupiter RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice