1205 Sandy Lane 246, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1205 Sandy Lane 246
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Sugar Sands Condo 14
  • Building: Sugar Sands Condo 14
  • Provided by: Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sugar SandsSinger Island's beloved 55+ waterfront community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers incredible potential for anyone looking to create their own coastal retreat. Situated on the second floor, this residence features a peaceful canal water view from the private balcony, the perfect place to relax. Perfect beach getaway. With generous room sizes and a functional layout, you can reimagine the space to suit your personal style. Just two blocks from Singer Island's pristine beaches. The community features docks for rent or purchase (when available) Residents also enjoy resort style amenities including an Olympic size swimming pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and multiple BBQ and picnic areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Laundry, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1030
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR SANDS NO 14 COND UNIT 246
  • Parcel Number: 56434227230002460
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 246
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: R-PUD(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$309,900.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

The buildings new roof has been installed and all assessments have been paid. Steps to the ocean.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000358
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bravado Lane 2, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$275,000.00 ($452.30 / sqft )

100 Bravado Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make Beach House 2 your home or seasonal getaway! Completely RENOVATED. Newer A/C, water heater and appliances, whole condo water filtration system, Quartzite countertops, European high gloss cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard 11, Singer Island, FL 33404
$324,990.00 ($257.93 / sqft )

1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Singer Island is a true paradise on the Atlantic Ocean. Sugar Sands is ideally situated between the sparkling Atlantic and picturesque Intercoastal, offering an unbeatable location just steps from one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006160
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Wilma Circle 308, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$349,000.00 ($292.30 / sqft )

410 Wilma Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

What A View! This rare corner unit offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Positioned waterside, this 2 bed 2 bath unit offers sliders out to the glass enclosed balcony, perfect for en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011908
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Drive 210, Singer Island, FL 33404
$299,900.00 ($405.27 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT COMMUNITY LOCATED ON THE SAND WITH PRIVATE DEEDED BEACH ACCESS! Experience a tropical paradise with Old Florida Charm. Here you will find the soothing sound of waves and warm ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026480
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice