5655 La Quinta Court, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147904 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5655 La Quinta Court
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $528,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Winston Trails Par 11
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is an excellent move in condition pool home. Some features of this home are... a brand new roof, a two year old AC, a completely remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, wood cabinets, Spanish tile flooring, accordion shutters, and much more. Winston Trails is a gated, non equity membership golf course community. It is close to I95, Florida' turnpike, shopping and within minutes of downtown Palm Beach and the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON TRAILS PAR 11 LT 63
  • Parcel Number: 00424502100000630
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4172 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4172 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful family home with 3 bedrooms upstairs. Laundry upstairs, very huge kitchen with patio for children, large backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150186
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4243 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$550,000.00 ($231.58 / sqft )

4243 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful single family home , featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2 1/2bathrooms, It has been completely remodeled, offering a fresh and modern feel throughout. walking closets. and much more. HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141824
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Perdido Bay Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($226.49 / sqft )

6892 Perdido Bay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to Winston Trails golf community with NO equity MEMBERSHIP . Gated community in a rated A school district. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage features open floor plan to kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Massy Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$568,700.00 ($233.36 / sqft )

5041 Massy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom + bonus space pool home located on a private lot in a gated community! This spacious home with vaulted ceilings, offers a great floor plan and bonus space througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152075
  2. Provided by BNC Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Starblaze Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$535,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

5018 Starblaze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a spacious and serene retreat in this beautifully maintained single family home, perfectly positioned on a lush waterfront lot in Greenacres. Curb appeal abounds with a paved driveway and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154041
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6657 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,900.00 ($227.06 / sqft )

6657 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to CocoPlum, a desirable gated community offering comfort, space, and convenience. This fully renovated 2 story home features 2,111 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,000.00 ($205.98 / sqft )

5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY IN PRIME LAKE WORTH LOCATION !!!!! Welcome to this versatile single family property located in desirable Springhill community of Lake Worth, just minutes from major roadways, shopping di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6593 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

6593 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Up to $15K Buyer Credit w/preferred lender on this home! *Welcome to Cocoplum a wonderful, gated community featuring 24 hour manned security and beautifully maintained landscaping. Ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013468
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Rising Comet Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$530,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

5218 Rising Comet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained two story home that perfectly blends comfort, space, & functionality. NEW ROOF, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, this inviting residence offers a well designed layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014327
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5063 Northern Lights Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$549,500.00 ($216.51 / sqft )

5063 Northern Lights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated LAKEFRONT and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers 1,857 square feet of stylish and functional living space. This home has a NEW ROOF and is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018199
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice