353 Us Highway 1 C202, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148452 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 353 Us Highway 1 C202
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Bay One Thru Six Condo
  • Building: Jupiter Bay One Thru Six Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated and fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the beach. 30 day rental available. Enjoy water views from the oversized screened patio, a spacious primary suite with custom walk in closet, and a large guest suite with private entry and built out closet. Upgrades include plantation shutters, granite countertops, new A/C, new dishwasher, in unit washer/dryer, custom lighting, and high speed WiFi. Walk to dining, tiki bars, shopping, and entertainment. Furry friends welcomed. Lastly, you are a mile from the famous Square Grouper tiki bar featured in Alan Jackson's ''It's Five O'clock Somewhere'' and also the famous Jupiter Lighthouse! not available Jan, Feb or March 2027 Updated and fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the beach. Enjoy water views from the oversized screened patio, a spacious primary suite with custom walk in closet, and a large guest suite with private entry and built out closet. Upgrades include plantation shutters, granite countertops, new A/C, new dishwasher, in unit washer/dryer, custom lighting, and high speed WiFi. Walk to dining, tiki bars, shopping, and entertainment. Available at $3,000/month off season until balcony renovations are completed (expected September), then $3,500/month. Seasonal rate: $7,500/month. Furry friends welcomed. Lastly, you are a mile from the famous Square Grouper tiki bar featured in Alan Jackson's "It's Five O'clock Somewhere" and also the famous Jupiter Lighthouse! With countless activities at your fingertips, this is the perfect home base for your beachside escape. Flexible lease terms available. Ideal for seasonal visitors, snowbirds, or anyone seeking a relaxing stay in one of Jupiter's most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER BAY THREE COND UNIT C-202
  • Parcel Number: 30434105150032020
  • Unit Number: C202
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 707, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($7.26 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leasing for the 2027 Season only Wake up to sunrises and endless ocean views from this 2BR/2BA Ocean Trail condo in the heart of Jupiter. Relax on your private balcony, spend the day on the sandy be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119606
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$8,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach escape in The Bluffs South, the closest unit to the community beach access! Just steps from the sand, this fully furnished condo offers a bright, coastal feel with expans

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122067
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($5.42 / sqft )

401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated and decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo plus a flex room located Seaside in desirable Ocean Bluffs North community. With a Brand New HVAC unit, this light filled residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134737
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 607, Jupiter, FL 33477
$9,500.00 ($8.12 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Lease starting June 1, 2026. Bring your Suitcase & Relax in this charming oceanfront 2/2 condo in gated Ocean Trail of Jupiter with breathtaking sunrises over turquoise water from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144061
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A407, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($7.10 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a week or several months at Jupiter's premier resort. Stroll to the beach through Carlin Park, play pickleball or tennis, or catch a concert at the amphitheater. Relax by the pool or unwind in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145999
  2. Provided by High Tides Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

1206 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New sectional couch on its way! Available now! Pet friendly beachside condo Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This pet friendly beachside condo is now available in the highly desirable Sea Colo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157780
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Us Highway 1  303, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,800.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

400 Us Highway 1 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season, annual or for Season 2027. This three bedroom, three bathroom condo at Jupiter Yacht Club offers a private and comfortable setting with direct elevator access into the residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158222
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Jupiter RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Ocean Grande Boulevard 407, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

221 Ocean Grande Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the rare opportunity to stay in a direct oceanfront three bedroom, three bath condo at Jupiter Ocean Grande. Truly a find! From the moment you enter, you'll be greeted by spacious interiors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162144
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Mizzenmast Way 1609, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($6.73 / sqft )

1609 Mizzenmast Way 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 Jan 15, 2027 Pet Friendly (2 Pets Max) Seasonal Rates: 3 months $8,500. 4 months $8,000. 6 month $7,500. or annually $5,000.00. This beautiful beachside condo is just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162309
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

406 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Views Pet Friendly (2 Pets No Weight Limit) Walk to Dog Beach Garage Gated Community Available March 10, 2026 Seasonal Rental $8,500 | 6 months min. Annually $6.500. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162313
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice