3910 Holden Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148822 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 3910 Holden Lane
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1643
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Hernden Park
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently remodeled Income producing duplex . Large corner lot. Quiet neighborhood. Great area for rentals. Unit 3912 is vacant can be owner occupied if desired. Metal roof ( permit complete) replaced 2020.City water. Located in a close proximity of Palm Beach State College. JFK Hospital, John Price Park. With in a few short miles to I 95
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HERNDEN PARK (UNREC) LT 19
  • Parcel Number: 00434430080000190
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3180 Carol Avenue, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$599,900.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3180 Carol Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your Luxury in Sunny South Florida with the Simple Turn of a Key! A Distinct Opportunity Awaits for First Time Home Buyers, Discerning Investors or Multi Generational Family Living. Nestled withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091469
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Greenbrier Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$587,777.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

133 Greenbrier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Head into this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath home offering approximately 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living space on a 0.2 acre lot. Whether you're hosting a pool party or enjoying a q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110607
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Nanette Court, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$520,000.00 ($256.03 / sqft )

1613 Nanette Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!!! Charming 3br/2ba ranch style home in desirable lake osborne estates. Owner occupied for 25 years. No hoa. Located in unincorporated palm beach county. Updated kitchen & bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148941
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Sussex Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$585,000.00 ($317.07 / sqft )

4170 Sussex Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller, reduced to sell! Easy garage convertible in efficiency. Located in the heart of Lake Worth, NO HOA, new hurricane windows and doors, full remodeled. POOL and fenced back yard! Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151666
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Henthorne Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$555,888.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

305 Henthorne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this incredible 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Palm Springs, FL. Bring your boat, RV, or outdoor toysthis property offers ample side yard and backyard space for storage, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153227
  2. Provided by Mears Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Hillcrest Dr Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$495,999.00 ($281.82 / sqft )

1426 Hillcrest Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful residential property featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms. This home offers a brand new kitchen with new cabinets, impact windows, modern finishes, and all new appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155372
  2. Provided by Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 High Ridge Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$599,900.00 ($283.51 / sqft )

1812 High Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a versatile home featuring two primary bedrooms, ideal for multi generational living or hosting guests. Situated on a spacious 0.45 acre lot off High Ridge Road in Lake Osborne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161143
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$530,000.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

5160 Lake Osborne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning lake views every day! This beautifully updated split level home overlooks Lake Osborne and sits on a spacious lot surrounded by mature avocado and mango trees. Featuring 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165277
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Riverdale Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$595,000.00 ($245.97 / sqft )

320 Riverdale Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage in the heart of Palm Springs, Florida. This well maintained property offers comfortable living with a functional layout ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000941
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Collier Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$597,500.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

2101 Collier Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located just one block from scenic Lake Osborne in the heart of Lake Worth. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home has been newly renovated and off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001769
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice