1040 4th Avenue 222, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1040 4th Avenue 222
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Deerfield Beach Gardens Condo
  • Building: Deerfield Beach Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your buyers will love this great location to call home. Close to I 95, dining, shopping and beach. Roomy 2/2 that's close to everything and less than 2 miles from the ocean. secound floor unit , beautiful courtyard, BBQ grill, shuffleboard, clubhouse with gym, pool and lounging areas. new kitchen and baths. All the buildings have been recently painted and all have a new roof, new A/C in April 2025 , SHOW AND SELL! reduced for a fast sale
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEERFIELD BEACH GARDENS CONDO B UNIT 222 PER CDO BK/PG: 4133/239
  • Parcel Number: 484307ab0210
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 222
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 2nd Avenue K2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$176,000.00 ($209.52 / sqft )

600 2nd Avenue K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bath in Deerfield Beach. Great location. Must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003831
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 E 2nd Avenue A102, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$169,999.00

777 E 2nd Avenue A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY for INVESTOR!!! Tenant occupied and Leased until 8/31/2026 at $1550.00 per month. This first floor studio with large screened in patio directly faces a stunning lake and water fountai

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514613
  2. Provided by Pavlik Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 9, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$164,900.00

1100 4th Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy instant cash flow!!! This spacious condo features 720 sqft of living space, tile throughout, walking closet, ride your bike to deerfield beach pier, shops, restaurants, transportation and more. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10516992
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L4, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$180,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sequoia Gardens remains a family complex, located in a quiet residential area near the Deerfield Beach Athletic and Aquatic Centers. Centrally located near shopping, schools, beaches, entertainment sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528133
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue F145, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$215,000.00

1428 4th Avenue F145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed and 2 bath ready to move in. Close to supermarket,target,walmart,and resturants. Great location Wash and dryer available in the unit and also community laundry. One assigned parking an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528743
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 2nd Avenue 428, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$172,000.00

708 2nd Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream: a turn key corner 2BR/2BA updated unit in pristine condition. Features new kitchen cabinets and countertops, new A/C, balcony, and all hard surface floors.The well maintained two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530637
  2. Provided by Beachway International LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 2nd Avenue 416, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$179,000.00 ($194.57 / sqft )

700 2nd Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES! Great price for this 2 bed/2 bath condo. Located on the second floor, this bright unit features wood look tile throughout, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinets, and a freshly painted inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530831
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Federal Highway B103, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$188,999.00

367 Federal Highway B103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location is everything! Own a New York aesthetic with Florida taxes and sunshine. This spotless, fully renovated condo features impact windows, sleek vinyl flooring, and a new kitchen with modern coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534558
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 6th Avenue 410, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$198,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

860 6th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny Florida retreat Back on the Market through no fault of the property! Buyer had a change of plans. Move in ready spacious 2 bed/2 bath CORNER UNIT beautifully maintained & truly turnkey! Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550632
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 7th Street 403, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$215,000.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

806 7th Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a vibrant 55+ community! This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers a stunning pool view and is designed for comfortable, modern living. The home is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147894
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice