18 Winchmore Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18 Winchmore Lane
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Boynton Lakes 3
  • Provided by: Choice Realty of SF LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this stunning villa located at 18 Winchmore Lane in the highly desirable Boynton Lakes community. This recently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence perfectly blends modern comfort and Florida charm, making it an inviting space for relaxation and entertaining. The home features a seamless, open concept floor plan bathed in natural light, centered around a beautifully renovated kitchen with sleek finishes and modern appliances. Step outside to a tranquil, private patio and spacious backyard area, ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply soaking up the Florida sunshine. Enjoy the ultimate convenience of living just minutes from beaches, major highways, and a variety of local shops and restaurants. As part of this friendly community, you also gain access to amenities including a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and fitness center. This charming gem is a perfect blend of style and convenienceschedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: BOYNTON LAKES PL 3 LT 4 BLK 30
  • Parcel Number: 08434508070300040
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

2198 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 14th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$324,500.00 ($203.32 / sqft )

135 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Large Waterfront Lot with Wide Canal Views! Enjoy fishing and boating right from your backyard in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. This home offers a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153103
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$359,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

2396 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 2br/2ba home in Leisureville with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, porcelain floors, modern updated island kitchen and bathroom, walk in showers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166779
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 14 Avenue Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$372,900.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

2095 14 Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed home with open concept. Dream Kitchen, lots of storage, real wood cabinetry, pantry with pullouts, wine cooler. Engineered hardwood flooring. New Roof 2025, AC 2025, HWH 2024,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001039
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice