130 16th Street A, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150438 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 130 16th Street A
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1441
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Inlet Grove
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Worthy Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market with a motivated seller! Great opportunity to own an income producing duplex in Palm Beach County, FL. The front unit features a 2 bedroom, 1 bath layout with an additional room currently used as a 3rd bedroom. The rear unit is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath. Property offers strong rental potential for investors or owner occupants. Current owners rents this unit by the room. Duplex is being sold As Is. Buyer to verify all information, room counts, and permitted use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Window/Wall, Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: INLET GROVE LT 25 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 56434233040010250
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RM-15(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3011 Avenue M, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$450,000.00 ($254.24 / sqft )

3011 Avenue M Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with 4 beds & 2 baths.. Recently underwent a full renovation.. Updates include new kitchen counter, cabinets, and appliances, all new flooring throughout, fresh paint throughout, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153864
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1556 35th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$394,500.00 ($156.80 / sqft )

1556 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Home !This will not last long !This home sits on 2 lots ! Oversized garage ! Room to Build accessory dwelling and add a pool ! Formal dining area and Family Den !

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015057
  2. Provided by Trinette Hobbs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Avenue H, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$465,000.00 ($282.85 / sqft )

1311 Avenue H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that lives like new construction. Every detail was redone, including a professional addition bringing total living space to 1,644 square feet. Open layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162244
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 34th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$475,000.00 ($289.99 / sqft )

371 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home featuring a brand new primary ensuite bath, a designer kitchen, and a sun filled Florida roomblending modern luxury with classic Florida charm on a beautifully la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000398
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 16th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$450,000.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

141 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family gem boasts 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a host of features that make it a must see property. From the moment you step through the front door, you'll be captivated. The kitchen is a chef

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013118
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 33rd Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$434,900.00 ($258.25 / sqft )

1209 33rd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This brand new, single family gem boasts 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a host of features that make it a must see property. From the moment you step through the front door, you'

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019319
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 19th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$400,000.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

1549 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you searching for a Move in Ready home that checks all the boxes? Look no further! This stunning 1,665 sq ft residence is turnkey. *Features:* Newly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms Fresh pai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150296
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 28th Street E, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$475,000.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

147 28th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready coastal retreat! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home includes a converted climate controlled garage with interior and exterior access for extra living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168755
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice