140 Nettles Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Nettles Boulevard
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $444
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2868 / -80.2259
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Outdoor Resorts At Nettles Isl
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Hutchinson Island Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEWLY UPDATED (2026): MOVE IN READY: WATER FRONT: Welcome to your slice of paradise on Nettles Island where you own the land. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath canal front home offers direct ocean access, perfect for boating, paddleboarding, or enjoying peaceful water views from your backyard. Recently refreshed with fresh interior paint, refinished solid oak wood floors, and waterproof luxury vinyl flooring in the kitchen, bathroom, and bedroom. New Vanity and New Hotwater Tank. Ideal as a full time home, vacation getaway, or income producing property with 2 week minimum rentals. Enjoy private beach access, resort style amenities, and the island lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Private Beach Pavilion, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nettles Island Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: NETTLES ISLAND INC, A CONDO-SECTION II PARCEL 140 AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 450250103260002
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: HutchI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10725 Ocean Drive 276, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$325,000.00 ($329.62 / sqft )

10725 Ocean Drive 276 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed island living in this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after Holiday Out community on Hutchinson Island. A bright, open layout welcomes you with abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122736
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Nettles Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($448.31 / sqft )

217 Nettles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most unique oversized corner lots on Nettles Island, offering beautiful water views from multiple sitting areas and a setting rarely available. Positioned on nearly double the typical lot s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136028
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Broken Oak Trail, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$349,000.00 ($200.81 / sqft )

331 Broken Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Jensen Beach Golf and Country Club villa available just in time for a winter escape! Enjoy the pleasant and mild Florida weather while sitting out on the expansive screened in lanai overlooking a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150873
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Center Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$419,000.00 ($276.39 / sqft )

2427 Center Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA solid block home in desirable Jensen Beach, a historic coastal community founded in the late 1800s and known for its relaxed lifestyle along the Indian River Lagoon, one of the most biodiverse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161679
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Broken Oak Trail, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$325,000.00 ($187.00 / sqft )

272 Broken Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey lifestyle with unbeatable amenities! Step into this ''model feel'' 1,343 sq. Ft. Home where luxury meets incredible value. The heart of the home is a recently remodeled chef's kitchen featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165930
  2. Provided by Welcome Home Realty Intl.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Crescent Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

1180 Crescent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Jensen GEM! Corner lot Room for your boat AND RV. No HOA. WALK to Downtown Jensen Beach! This charmer is move in ready brand new HVAC with all new ductwork and a durable metal roof mean the big tic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001214
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Maranta Terrado, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$409,900.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

757 Maranta Terrado Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in Jensen Park Estates. The home has a large screened in lanai for you to enjoy your morning cup of coffee or your favorite bever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007417
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 24th Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

2024 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in highly desirable Jensen Beach, just minutes from the ocean. This well maintained property offers a spacious layout, bright natural light, and seamless indoor ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019309
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice