225 Bonnie Boulevard 302, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 225 Bonnie Boulevard 302
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $89,800
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Village Condo 10
  • Building: Lakeside Village Condo 10
  • Provided by: Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded 55+ Community Apartment Resort Style Living! This beautifully upgraded apartment offers modern features. The kitchen has newer appliances, quartz countertops. Freshly installed flooring and upgraded bathrooms throughout. Office space can be easily converted to a guest bedroom. Monthly maintenance fee includes water, cable and internet. The Community Amenities includes two sparkling pools, shuffleboard, bocce, and putt putt golf, fully equipped fitness center and grilling area. This condo is located just 15 minutes from the airport and the beach, with nearby doctors, shopping and dining. Seller will pay, at closing, 100% Roof assessment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 997
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE VILLAGE COND NO 10 UNIT 302 BLDG 24
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 70434418220043020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$98,900.00 ($110.63 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning view of the lake from your huge balcony. All white ceramic tile thru out including the balcony. This is a convertible model with 1.5 baths. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016356
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$91,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

600 Village Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 106, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$99,500.00

2856 Garden Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo nestled on the first floor in a vibrant 55+ community. This meticulously maintained unit has been fully renovated and is adorned with brand new, tastefully se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10442267
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rarely available 1st floor unit in Murry Hills, a chance for you to enjoy lake side living with it's walking path, wildlife and gorgeous sunsets. Corner unit with lots of windows for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032693
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 306, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$99,000.00 ($127.09 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key: totally furnished, dishes, beddings, new tv's, tools. Welcome to Palm Springs, a prime location that offers the best of both worlds. This property, located within a convenient 10 minute dist

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11039584
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice