686 Brittany O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152932 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 686 Brittany O
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $68,000
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Brittany Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Brittany Condos
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy tranquil lakeview living in this beautifully updated ground floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Kings Point community. Furniture included!! This move in ready unit features new ceramic tile floors throughout, a new A/C, and new kitchen cabinets, and is filled with natural light. A spacious enclosed patio offers additional living space with peaceful lake views. Conveniently located near parking and within walking distance to the clubhouse, residents enjoy resort style amenities including two 18 hole golf courses, pools, tennis courts, a fitness studio, on site theater, dining, and a full calendar of social activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BRITTANY O COND PAR 686
  • Parcel Number: 00424622070156860
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$69,000.00 ($74.59 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142627
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Saxony F Circles 259, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$75,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

259 Saxony F Circles 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Monaco H  346, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00

346 Monaco H 346 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED 55+ community, First floor corner unit, updated, offering 1 bed, 1.5 bath. Resort style included a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pool, golf, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, bocce,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530693
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breathtaking 6th Floor evening Sunsets & calming Water views! Florida comfort awaits you. This 1 bdr is one step out of the Elevator to your door front. Minutes to downtown Delray Beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112900
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Monaco M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00 ($75.81 / sqft )

613 Monaco M Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS. Welcome to King's Point in Delray Beach, an updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a premier 55+ community. This second floor condo sits just outside the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131548
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Brittany Drive E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,000.00 ($79.96 / sqft )

213 Brittany Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in tranquil comfort at 213 Brittany E in the highly respected Kings Point 55+ community in Delray Beach, FL. Emulating elegance on the first floor, this unit showcases a sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Monaco K  K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$73,900.00 ($89.25 / sqft )

499 Monaco K K Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed South Florida living in the renowned 55+ community of Kings Point. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an updated interior with a modern kitchen featuring clean finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139545
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Saxony D  151, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$80,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

151 Saxony D 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will give a buyers credit of $2,000 at closing. Beautifully furnished 1 Bedroom, 1 1/2 bathrooms, 1st floor condo with garden views in 55+ community. Renovated kitchen with quartz counters, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Saxony O  716, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

716 Saxony O 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point living at its best! This bright, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath true corner unit offers added comfort and privacy with abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a large screened por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144659
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Saxony G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,900.00 ($80.87 / sqft )

325 Saxony G Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo offering stunning garden and water views from the living room. Boasting an open and airy layout, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147554
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice