3605 Ocean Boulevard 319, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154405 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3605 Ocean Boulevard 319
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Southgate Condo
  • Building: Southgate Condo
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INTRACOASTAL VIEWS await in this stunning 2/2 waterfront condo, fully furnished for seasonal or off seasonal rentals. The kitchen has white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A spacious living room flows seamlessly to a large balcony, offering breathtaking views of the intracoastal ,pool and lush landscaping. Split bedroom floor plan includes a generous master suite with an ensuite bath, ample storage, plantation shutters, impact windows and doors, plus an in unit washer and dryer. This peaceful oasis features a serene walkway to the heated pool and sauna, all overlooking the tranquil intracoastal. Perfectly located near Lantana's best amenities, including Palm Beach Island, the Four Seasons, and The Au Palm Beach Resort. Enjoy coastal living just steps from the ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Manager On Site, Sauna, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHGATE COND UNIT 319
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 62434435090003190
  • Unit Number: 319
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard A102, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,950.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159466
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 405, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,200.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169694
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard B104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,850.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard B104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living on the ocean. Completely updated unit with intercoastal views. Washer/dryer in unit. Large balcony accessible from every room. steps from pool & ocean. Covered parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001793
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 6050, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,650.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental condo in Palm Beach featuring stunning Intracoastal and ocean views from an expansive 60 foot wraparound balcony. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Amenities, in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022253
  2. Provided by Magvest Property Realty LC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 102, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,250.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023399
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue 2217, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,790.00

235 Sunrise Avenue 2217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible monthly & annual lease | palm beach island | furnished 1bd/1ba | all utilities included: incredibly comfortable and spacious 1 bed/1 bath coastal retreat in heart of palm beach island. Incred

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514375
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. This gorgeous updated residence features a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551653
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 Ocean Boulevard 513, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3555 Ocean Boulevard 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is being offered for furnished annual rental, also available seasonal. Direct intracoastal views from this 2 bedroom/2 bath ready for seasonal rental. Large balcony, door person, fitness, washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134372
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Boulevard 503, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Elevator has been updated and the inspection is complete. A new Seawall will commence October 1, 2026 and be complete March 1, 2027. There is guest parking and on the first floor there is outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134579
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 504, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,900.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a perfect escape from winter in this charming 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the lntracoastal Waterway in Palm Beach. Perfect pied a terre, this unit offers a great location near the Par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140067
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice