9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9059 Kingsmoor Way
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $446,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1992
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Andalucia Pud Plat 3
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Tolliver Prince Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just reduced and ready for immediate sale. Located in sought after Andalucia, a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, and pool, this property checks every box. Minutes from the Equestrian Capital of the world, Wellington, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is priced right and ready for immediate action. Built in 2018 and offering nearly 2,000 total square feet, this home combines modern construction with peace of mind, including impact windows and a newer roof. The open concept main level flows effortlessly from living to dining, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, excellent storage, and a layout that truly lives well. Step outside to your private patio and unwind with tranquil lake views, a rare feature that elevates everyday life. With demand picking up and well priced homes moving quickly, this is an exceptional opportunity for the next owner to lock in value before the market fully heats up. Homes like this do not wait.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 393
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: ANDALUCIA PUD PLAT 3 LT 149
  • Parcel Number: 00424429070001490
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7050 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

7050 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Laurel, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,700+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious loft, and a private primary suite, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023961
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7310 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$531,180.00 ($317.31 / sqft )

7310 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ashton, a versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,674 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a private upstairs pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024269
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7328 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$521,380.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

7328 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024296
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7352 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,840.00 ($316.51 / sqft )

7352 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Ashton offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and bright living area. Upstairs features convenient laundry, and a private primary suite, with a covered la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024508
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7213 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,900.00 ($301.45 / sqft )

7213 Channing Avenue More Like This

The Laurel offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,728 sq. ft. with a bright open concept layout and spacious kitchen. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a private primary suite, along with a patio fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024535
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7195 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,900.00 ($300.87 / sqft )

7195 Channing Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024573
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive 4393, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($231.04 / sqft )

4393 Hammock Grove Drive 4393 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful newer construction 2 story 4 bdrm/2. 50 bath luxury & very spacious townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountains. This unit is vacant and available "

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550887
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6851 Broadwater Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$435,000.00 ($223.77 / sqft )

6851 Broadwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Credit of $15,000 towards buyer's closing costs/rate reduction on full price. Ideal for first time home buyers and investors. Stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhouse with garage, BUILT in 2023, in a gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144667
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$437,000.00 ($160.07 / sqft )

7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 car garage townhome corner unit on large lake with plenty of light and beautiful Waterview and steps from the Clubhouse Community Park. Amenities include Clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145208
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Navali Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$525,000.00 ($195.90 / sqft )

4830 Navali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and private corner unit townhometruly a steal in Andalucia! Built in 2021, this is the largest model in the gated community, offering 2,124 sq. ft. of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157886
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice