7217 Promenade Drive 801, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155343 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7217 Promenade Drive 801
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Promenade At Boca Pointe 3
  • Building: Promenade At Boca Pointe 3
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Penthouse perfection in the heart of Boca Raton. This one of a kind 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence occupies the entire floor, offering total privacy and panoramic views in every direction. With no shared walls and direct elevator access, this exclusive unit includes an expansive 1,800 square foot private rooftop terrace ideal for entertaining, sunbathing, or enjoying the sunrise and sunset with unobstructed views to the east, north, south, and west. Inside, the home is rich with character and elevated finishes, including elegant custom built ins, curved architectural walls, and a classic built in bar. Hardwood, marble, and laminate flooring flow throughout the living spaces, blending warmth and sophistication. The updated kitchen features a brand new refrigerator and modern touches, while the bedrooms offer custom closets and abundant storage. Furniture is negotiable. Additional features include a first reserved covered parking space located directly by the front entrance, a resort style pool, and an on site manager for added convenience and peace of mind. The building has recently undergone major improvements, including a new roof and new elevator, with all assessments fully paid. Located within a top rated school district, close to premier shopping, dining, houses of worship, and just five miles from the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Jogging Path, Lobby, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROMENADE AT BOCA POINTE COND NO THREE UNIT C-801
  • Parcel Number: 00424733080033801
  • Unit Number: 801
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7460 La Paz Boulevard 205, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

7460 La Paz Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023560
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,750.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom apt. See it to believe it. More spacious than most 2 bedrooms. Very modern with tile and high ceilings. See it to believe it.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026273
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive E 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,250.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious, light filled living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. With 3,069 sq ft of elegant space, including a 582 sq ft glass enclosed wrap around balcony overlooking serene gard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147764
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7194 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

7194 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning FULLY FURNISHED first floor condo offers a spacious and modern living space with two bedrooms(and a Den) and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Recently updated with contemporary white shaker cabinets and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011077
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7233 Promenade Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$6,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7233 Promenade Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2BR with a den /2.5BA residence with approximately 2,877 sq ft in desirable Promenade at Boca Pointe. This light filled home features expansive open living areas, large format til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013548
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7194 Promenade Drive 202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$6,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

7194 Promenade Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental. Welcome to this spacious and light filled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the desirable Promenade development at Boca Pointe. Located on the second floor with elevator access, this well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022122
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 La Paz Boulevard 208, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

7460 La Paz Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental in La Paz at Boca Pointe, Boca Raton. Bright second floor condo with spacious living and dining rooms, open layout, and abundant natural light. Well stocked kitchen with ample cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21708 Tall Palm Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

21708 Tall Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR LOCATION !!!!! Experience luxury seasonal living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with stunning lake and golf course views. Enjoy a stylish and comfortable retreat, perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017630
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice