13519 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13519 Treasure Cove Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,299,000
  • Price sqft: $878
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8755 / -80.0648
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Carriage Homes At Frenchmans H
  • Building: Carriage Homes At Frenchmans Harbor Condo
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boating community, deeded dock for up to a 65 ft boat , 24K lift . Great location for boating between Jupiter to the North with restaurants and inlet and West Palm Beach to the South, with downtown docks , restaurants and Palm Beach inlet, Peanut Island. Small gated luxury community, well kept lush landscaping, resort size pool, spa, summer kitchen. Walk to beach and restaurants in Juno Beach. PGA blvd 3 miles, restaurants, Gardens Mall, Trader Joes, Close to Highway and airport. This is a ground level unit, no stairs, garage directly into kitchen. Unit has been remodeled and updated; it is turnkey ready to move in. Plantation shutters throughout. Patio has motorized screens. Large Primary bedroom with ungraded full wall built in. Large great room leading to patio. Separate dining area. Gas stove and hot water heater. Dock maintenance, water, electric included in HOA fee. slip #64 Being sold as is with right to inspect. Proof of funds with offer, pre qualification letter for offer with loan. Car charger in garage not included. $15,000 capital contribution at closing .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2610
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE HOMES AT FRENCHMANS HARBOR CONDO UNIT 64 BLDG 6
  • Parcel Number: 00434129340060640
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,750,000.00 ($704.23 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a chef's kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066386
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  C206, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,550,000.00 ($810.81 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119565
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,285,000.00 ($1,055.43 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing views to the ocean, Lake Worth Lagoon, and as far South as The Breakers Hotel in Palm Beach from this ultra luxury ''Cobalt'' floor plan in Water Club. This unit has a den/office that co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120949
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D301, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,700,000.00 ($846.40 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delivering homes first quarter 2026! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a che

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136556
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13435 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,295,000.00 ($876.29 / sqft )

13435 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Carriage Residences at Frenchman's Harbor ~ Waterfront Perfection in North Palm Beach! This first floor, direct waterfront carriage condo offers the rare opportunity to experience the very best in So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,500,000.00 ($865.35 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 1604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience ultimate coastal luxury in this modern 3 bedroom with an office or den, 4 bath residence at The Water Club where private elevator access delivers you directly into a luminous, beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143190
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Water Club Court N, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,650,000.00 ($613.14 / sqft )

112 Water Club Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

An elevated expression of coastal living, this three story Water Club Villa offers refined luxury with a private elevator and sweeping Intracoastal Lagoon views. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 4 full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147718
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1503, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,100,000.00 ($921.86 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate ''Cobalt'' model in the desirable south tower at the Water Club. This 15th floor home boasts breathtaking Intracoastal views and expansive views of the ocean. Brand new Lenox HVAC system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155321
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13629 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,195,000.00 ($838.11 / sqft )

13629 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine walking out your door and onto your boat, with a private dock for up to a 65 foot boat directly outside this first floor waterfront home. This move in ready residence is located inside the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169284
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 504, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,275,000.00 ($746.88 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST value in Water Club! Highly desirable corner unit offering floor to ceiling water views. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den and 4 full en suite baths, this spacious residence includes a private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169366
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice