117 Via Vizcaya, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157682 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 117 Via Vizcaya
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $48,000
  • Price sqft: $13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 3678
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIA VIZCAYA ADDITION LT 17
  • Parcel Number: 50434335020000170
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 443 Seaview Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$55,000.00 ($12.85 / sqft )

443 Seaview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023776
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 Ocean Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$45,000.00 ($11.83 / sqft )

1435 Ocean Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet street in Palm Beach's North End, this modern beach house offers 3,803 total square feet with four bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms. Set on a 12,206 square foot lot, the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145734
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Arabian Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$45,000.00 ($10.50 / sqft )

327 Arabian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and furnished 4 BR, 3.5 bath home on a quiet street in the North end available May 1st. Designer furnished and decorated with meticulous attention to detail; this home is stylis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4286 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160850
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Miraflores Drive, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$52,000.00 ($13.30 / sqft )

240 Miraflores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of Palm Beach on the North End in this lovely seasonal rental featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a formal dining room, living room, and family room. The home boasts hardwood and m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162061
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Emerald Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$55,000.00 ($8.52 / sqft )

210 Emerald Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, 2 story Bermuda style home offers a wonderful floor plan with 5 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms. It features marble and wood floors, a custom cypress paneled library, separate dining room, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6456 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169462
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Sandpiper Drive, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$55,000.00 ($12.65 / sqft )

265 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Chic and pristine 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath Bermuda now available for seasonal or annual rental. Annual $55,000/mo. and Seasonal $90,000/mo. Surrounded by lush, manicured landscaping this charming home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023008
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice