340 Orange Tree Drive 1, Atlantis, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Orange Tree Drive 1
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1483
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Atlantis
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Tudor Two South Condos
  • Building: Tudor Two South Condos
  • Provided by: Atlantis Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great golf views of the East Nine of the Lost City Golf Club from this super desirable updated 2/2 condo! Living areas open to a screened and covered patio that opens to a gated yard with shared pool beyond. The Tudors are very popular as they are uniquely designed with no shared walls providing a peaceful environment and the interior design tucks the bedrooms and baths away from the living spaces for ultimate privacy. Kitchen, baths, and flooring have been tastefully renovated making this ready for move in! Covered carport is close by and features a storage closet, as well as another assigned parking spot in the open parking area where there are additional guest spots too. No memberships required in this gated community! This is the perfect retreat for seasonal or year round living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 667
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUDOR II SOUTH COND UNIT 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 02434431200000010
  • Style: Tudor
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 324, Lantana, FL 33462
$319,900.00 ($267.92 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views up and down the intracoastal from this corner unit with a wrap around balcony where you can enjoy cooling breezes and the sound of the waves below.. New impact windows, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099298
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Scotia Drive 303, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

700 Scotia Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits All Ages Intracoastal Condo! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled in a gated, pet friendly community. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103328
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 305, Lantana, FL 33462
$287,500.00 ($409.54 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for sale in the heart of Lantana, offering million dollar direct Intracoastal views at a great price. Perched on the 3rd floor, this bright and airy residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126138
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$295,000.00 ($420.23 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Updated Waterfront Condo with Intracoastal Views Discover the nicest, cleanest condo on the market a fully updated corner unit offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134570
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Lake Drive 105, Lantana, FL 33462
$320,000.00 ($236.86 / sqft )

1202 Lake Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the convenience and comfort of this rare first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the boutique Hidden Banyan community. Step directly inside from your private patio entrance, where you'll e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145619
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Pine Tree Court 21, Atlantis, FL 33462
$289,900.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

419 Pine Tree Court 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern elegance with this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautifully maintained City of Atlantis. With a new roof installed in 2025 and low HOA fees, this second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151593
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle D1, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$334,000.00 ($207.97 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfront condo | breathtaking intracoastal views | prestigious half moon bay | private beach access | steps to pool | new 2026 washer & dryer in unit | new 2026 water heater | br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152629
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 302, Atlantis, FL 33462
$320,000.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Amazing Lake & Golf Views from this Open & Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo w Bonus Room. Completely Renovated & Move in Ready! Enjoy the tropical breezes & beautiful lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154152
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 605, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$325,500.00 ($278.21 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO assessments! Intracoastal Penthouse Gated Community with Resort Style Amenities and private beach! Volume Ceilings! Upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, extended grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155952
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 304, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$315,000.00 ($296.89 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a South view overlooking the Marina, boats, and some Intracoastal activity? Look no more. Sunny and bright. Renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private garage offers modern living. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160022
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice