550 Okeechobee Boulevard Lph-06, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157757 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Lph-06
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $8,800
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Building: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Provided by: Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal or yearly rental available! Lower Penthouse 2/2 in the highly sought after City Place South Tower. High 10 foot ceilings and granite Kitchen/Stainless steel appliances touch this unit off. Tile floors throughout. Remodeled unit includes split floorplan with rare double master suites. Unit is fully furnished with tasteful and functional furniture and fully turnkey making it move in ready. Across the street from Rosemary Square and just over the bridge from Palm Beach Island and Worth Avenue, this location is unbeatable. Just 5 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport as well. Resident only amenities include 86' Infinity Edge heated pool, hot tub, fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and fitness center. Pet friendly building. Free valet parking and 24 hour doorman included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, No Cats, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT LPH-06
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340001906
  • Unit Number: Lph-06
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1417, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($7.91 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

A turnkey, fully equipped luxury high rise condominium in the heart of vibrant downtown West Palm Beach. This spacious, sun filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath with an open floor plan features sweeping views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100059
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 818, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,750.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS. No better place to spend winter than at 818 Two City Plaza, one of Downtown West Palm's premier luxury buildings. This 2BR/2BA condo with den showcases ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121431
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

An address defined by views and proximity. This elegant 2 bed, 2 bath split residence frames the billion dollar vistas of Palm Beach and the Intracoastal, with a private balcony ideal for slow morning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139467
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 S Flagler Dr  14h, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

529 S Flagler Dr 14h Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate luxury living at this stunning 2 bedroom,2.5 bathroom newly renovated apartment. Located at the 14th floor ,facing the Intracoastal Waterway is walking distance to Palm Beach I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140359
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($8.93 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 2 bed, 2 bath condo FOR RENT SHORT OR LONG TERM in the prestigious Cityplace South Tower meticulously renovated to perfection! This stunning residence features a dream kitchen boasting quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151243
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,000.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ''The Beverly'' a fully furnished, turnkey penthouse residence inspired by the timeless elegance of the Beverly Hills Hotel, now available in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152613
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 433, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($9.34 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 433 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Loft at One City Plaza. Elevated seasonal living awaits in this refined duplex loft residence at the prestigious One City Plaza. Residence 433 offers a rare and desirable 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 720, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($7.49 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING Annual Rental. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026! Completely renovated, expertly designed, ALL NEW RH Furniture! Welcome to your Light, Bright & Airy sanctuary! Recently renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012511
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1706, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this 2BR/2.1BA + den residence located in one of the area's most desirable buildings. Offered furnished or unfurnished, this home combines flexibility with style. Enjoy a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012860
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 2117, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,750.00 ($7.10 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 2117 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE FURNISHED RENTAL ANNUAL Perched on the top floor of one of Downtown West Palm Beach's most sought after luxury buildings, this stunning 2 bed 2 bath penthouse at Two City Plaza offers an ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018111
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice