550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152613 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Building: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to ''The Beverly'' a fully furnished, turnkey penthouse residence inspired by the timeless elegance of the Beverly Hills Hotel, now available in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This impeccably renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse features 10 foot ceilings and a coveted south exposure, offering sweeping views of the city skyline, Intracoastal Waterway, and the Atlantic Ocean. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, blending modern luxury with classic California glamour. The residence has been completely renovated throughout and showcases tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a spa like primary bathroom with dual shower heads. Each room is adorned with Gray Malin artwork, creating a refined yet relaxed coastal aesthetic. Cable and high speed WiFi are included, making this home truly move in ready. Step outside and enjoy unparalleled walkability to CityPlace, Equinox, Eataly, Harry's, Adrienne's Pizza, premier professional offices, and more, placing world class dining, fitness, and entertainment just moments from your door. Residents enjoy full service, resort style amenities including valet parking, front desk concierge service, a large community pool, hot tub, outdoor grilling areas, fitness center, sauna, and a newly renovated club room. Annual rentals are offered at $8,000 per month. Seasonal rates are $12,500 per month from January through May, $5,000 per month from May through November, and $8,000 per month for November and December. Experience penthouse living with effortless luxury, designer style, and unbeatable downtown convenience. Welcome home to The Beverly!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage, Under Building, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT UPH-03
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340002103
  • Unit Number: Uph-03
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

An address defined by views and proximity. This elegant 2 bed, 2 bath split residence frames the billion dollar vistas of Palm Beach and the Intracoastal, with a private balcony ideal for slow morning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139467
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Lph-06, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,800.00 ($7.86 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Lph-06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or yearly rental available! Lower Penthouse 2/2 in the highly sought after City Place South Tower. High 10 foot ceilings and granite Kitchen/Stainless steel appliances touch this unit off.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157757
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 928, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 928 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 Bedroom & 2.5 Bathroom luxury corner condo boasts breathtaking panoramic skyline & sunset views over Clear Lake! Dramatic floor to ceiling windows, high ceilings, dedicated foyer, full size upg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167818
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1504, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to two city plaza residence 1504! Unfurnished annual rental! Fabulous freshly painted floor plan offering 2 large bedrooms ''en suite'' & 2. 5 baths! 1625 s. F. Of luxury living with superb co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003728
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1001, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($4.67 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare furnished turnkey 3 BR, 2 BA, corner condo in the highly sought after CityPlace South Tower featuring stunning east & southern views. Concierge building amenities & valet parking. Large living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005695
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 622, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($4.67 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this pristine, light filled 3 bedroom corner residence at CityPlace South Tower, one of Downtown West Palm Beach's premier full service buildings. Thoughtfully designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006527
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1909, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,500.00 ($5.76 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience an UNFURNISHED/FURNISHED full service lifestyle at Two City Plazaone of downtown West Palm Beach's premier luxury residences. This pristinely maintained penthouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019529
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 602, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,000.00 ($4.98 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with premium finishes throughout. This rare east facing unit features a formal foyer, floor to ceiling windows with custom sunshades, stone flooring, and new carpet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025081
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice