701 Olive Avenue 1909, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019529 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue 1909
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $8,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1475
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Description
    Experience an UNFURNISHED/FURNISHED full service lifestyle at Two City Plazaone of downtown West Palm Beach's premier luxury residences. This pristinely maintained penthouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus an open den, highlighted by soaring 11 foot ceilings and floor to ceiling glass that fills the home with natural light. An expansive private balconyaccessible from every roomcreates seamless indoor outdoor living. Inside, enjoy elegant marble flooring and a beautifully upgraded kitchen featuring 42 inch solid wood cabinetry, generous counter space, and abundant storage. The spacious primary suite includes a sitting area, direct balcony access, a stunning bathroom, and custom fitted closets designed for both style and function. Garage parking one space, along with basic cable, Ideally located in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach, this residence places you just moments from world class dining, shopping, nightlife, and cultural attractions. Residents of Two City Plaza enjoy resort style amenities including 24 hour security and concierge, a rooftop pool and spa, sauna and steam rooms, a fully renovated state of the art fitness center, outdoor kitchen with BBQ area, indoor and outdoor theaters, club room, table tennis, lanai courtyard with water feature, a rooftop dog park, complimentary valet parking, and exceptional full service staff. Centrally positioned across from One Flagler, just minutes to Palm Beach International Airport, and within close proximity to Worth Avenue, this penthouse delivers the ultimate blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Private Rooftop Terrace
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1909
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410001909
  • Unit Number: 1909
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1417, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($7.91 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

A turnkey, fully equipped luxury high rise condominium in the heart of vibrant downtown West Palm Beach. This spacious, sun filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath with an open floor plan features sweeping views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100059
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 818, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,750.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS. No better place to spend winter than at 818 Two City Plaza, one of Downtown West Palm's premier luxury buildings. This 2BR/2BA condo with den showcases ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121431
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

An address defined by views and proximity. This elegant 2 bed, 2 bath split residence frames the billion dollar vistas of Palm Beach and the Intracoastal, with a private balcony ideal for slow morning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139467
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 S Flagler Dr  14h, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

529 S Flagler Dr 14h Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate luxury living at this stunning 2 bedroom,2.5 bathroom newly renovated apartment. Located at the 14th floor ,facing the Intracoastal Waterway is walking distance to Palm Beach I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140359
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($8.93 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 2 bed, 2 bath condo FOR RENT SHORT OR LONG TERM in the prestigious Cityplace South Tower meticulously renovated to perfection! This stunning residence features a dream kitchen boasting quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151243
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,000.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ''The Beverly'' a fully furnished, turnkey penthouse residence inspired by the timeless elegance of the Beverly Hills Hotel, now available in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152613
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Lph-06, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,800.00 ($7.86 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Lph-06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or yearly rental available! Lower Penthouse 2/2 in the highly sought after City Place South Tower. High 10 foot ceilings and granite Kitchen/Stainless steel appliances touch this unit off.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157757
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 433, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($9.34 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 433 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Loft at One City Plaza. Elevated seasonal living awaits in this refined duplex loft residence at the prestigious One City Plaza. Residence 433 offers a rare and desirable 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 720, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($7.49 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING Annual Rental. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026! Completely renovated, expertly designed, ALL NEW RH Furniture! Welcome to your Light, Bright & Airy sanctuary! Recently renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012511
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1706, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this 2BR/2.1BA + den residence located in one of the area's most desirable buildings. Offered furnished or unfurnished, this home combines flexibility with style. Enjoy a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012860
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice