550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1001, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005695 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1001
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $7,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1606
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Building: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare furnished turnkey 3 BR, 2 BA, corner condo in the highly sought after CityPlace South Tower featuring stunning east & southern views. Concierge building amenities & valet parking. Large living room & dining area with balcony. The bright kitchen is a chef's dream with modern cabinetry and appliances. Spacious primary suite features direct access to the balcony. The ensuite bathroom includes a jacuzzi tub, standalone shower, dual sink vanity, & two generous walk in closets. BR 2 offers queen size bed, walk in closet, south facing view of the pool area. BR 3 features a hallway pocket door for privacy, 2 twin beds, walk in closet, view of the pool. Full laundry room. The Kravis Center, City Place, Norton and Brightline are all within walking distance. Living here means you're in the heart of Downtown WPB. You'll have access to world class shopping and dining just steps away. Stroll over the bridge to Palm Beach for pristine beaches and shopping on Worth Avenue. The Lake Trail on Palm Beach is also a short bike ride away, offering miles of scenic views along the water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT 1001
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340001001
  • Unit Number: 1001
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163477
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020034
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1014, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept design, high end finishes, and abundant natural light. Located in an upscale building with premier amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131336
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

An address defined by views and proximity. This elegant 2 bed, 2 bath split residence frames the billion dollar vistas of Palm Beach and the Intracoastal, with a private balcony ideal for slow morning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139467
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,000.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ''The Beverly'' a fully furnished, turnkey penthouse residence inspired by the timeless elegance of the Beverly Hills Hotel, now available in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152613
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Lph-06, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,800.00 ($7.86 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Lph-06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or yearly rental available! Lower Penthouse 2/2 in the highly sought after City Place South Tower. High 10 foot ceilings and granite Kitchen/Stainless steel appliances touch this unit off.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157757
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,850.00 ($5.49 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Northeast corner unit in the sought after Trianon Building. The building has been recently renovated and features a beautiful lobby with a full time doorman. This bright residence offers exp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157949
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 125, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable & spacious 2 story townhome with dramatic 16 20 ft ceilings. One of only 8 in the complex. Features 2BR/2.5BA plus den and large upstairs loft. Open white kitchen with quartz countertops, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163282
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 928, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 928 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 Bedroom & 2.5 Bathroom luxury corner condo boasts breathtaking panoramic skyline & sunset views over Clear Lake! Dramatic floor to ceiling windows, high ceilings, dedicated foyer, full size upg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167818
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1504, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to two city plaza residence 1504! Unfurnished annual rental! Fabulous freshly painted floor plan offering 2 large bedrooms ''en suite'' & 2. 5 baths! 1625 s. F. Of luxury living with superb co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003728
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice