100 Shore Court 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158899 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Shore Court 208
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Shore Club Apts A Inc
  • Building: Shore Club Apts A Inc
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Totally renovated unit with incredible views. New kitchen, baths, flooring and windows. 2nd floor unit closest to the stairs and elevator. Free community laundry a few steps away. Basic cable included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Library, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: SHORE CLUB APTS A INC APT 208-A
  • Parcel Number: 68434216260002080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009233
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

510 Prosperity Farms Road 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015496
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive T14, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,750.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive T14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020939
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 105, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season rental available for minimum of 3 months during 2026. Condo is rented for season 2027 January March.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025408
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00

132 Lakeshore Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to lease in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see som

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Uno Lago Drive 101, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

300 Uno Lago Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available SEPT 1 DEC 30, 2026* Beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor end unit! Filled with natural light, this condo features extra windows, a brand new kitchen with custom cabinetry, qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120546
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Uno Lago Drive 303, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,600.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

700 Uno Lago Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated condo in prime Juno Beach location! This unit features impact windows, an open kitchen with quartz countertops, updated bathrooms, and a new walk in shower. Enjoy peaceful lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126380
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Yacht Club Drive 407, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,150.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

29 Yacht Club Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL RENOVATION ~ Available Annually for Lease! Waterfront Retreat in 55+ ''Ports O Call''. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the North Palm Safe Harbor Marina from your living room/enclosed patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140838
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lehane Terrace 26, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

100 Lehane Terrace 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular view of singer island across the waterway. Heated community pool. Unit is completely furnished, only a toothbrush is needed. New kitchen up date including granite countertops. Non smoking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143597
  2. Provided by Nextmove Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Lakeshore Drive 927, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,250.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

126 Lakeshore Drive 927 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront reduced rent condo recently updated 2 br 2 bath condo available for immediate occupancy. No pets or smoking. High speed wireless tv & internet included with rent. Commercially cleaned and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150412
  2. Provided by Wm Robert Webster Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice