733 1st Way 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160717 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 733 1st Way 204
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1033
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Lobby
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA GARDENS I CONDO UNIT 204 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 8708/58
  • Parcel Number: 484306db0140
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 7th St- Unit 5 Bldg 110, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

110 7th St- Unit 5 Bldg 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages! Beautiful unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and large Living room with a balcony. Located in Windwood Isle, an all age community only 1.5 miles from the Ocean. Call today. It won't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165071
  2. Provided by Greener Globe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 35, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1100 4th Avenue 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath unit offers tons of space with a large living room, kitchen and patio on the first floor and 2 larger bedrooms upstairs. Come and see it today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015967
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 959 2nd Avenue 239, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

959 2nd Avenue 239 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019232
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous unit only 5 minutes from the caught after Deerfield Beach Pier, downtown, transportation, restaurants and shops. Washer and dryer in unit, available June 1st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025850
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 2nd Avenue F24, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,800.00

530 2nd Avenue F24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled Kitchen, Newer Counter Tops, with Stainless Steel appliances. 2/1 Less than 2 miles from Deerfield Beach, The Pier, Entertainment, Waterfront Restaurants and Close to Shopping. Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555986
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 2nd Avenue 101-a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,000.00

770 2nd Avenue 101-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom/ two bathrooms apartment. This apartment has around 900 SF with the covered balcony, recently installed hurricane impact windows and balcony doors. Located on the first floor with a nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556095
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 1st Street 2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,950.00 ($6.11 / sqft )

2060 1st Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST STEPS TO BEACH (100yards)!! Available 04/16/26. Renovated Studio/Efficiency Ground / 1st floor unit condo in 1 story bldg on Deerfield Island with white 42'' shaker wood cabinets, quartz countert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 319 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144112
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Trace Circle 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,900.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

677 Trace Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor Corner Unit with a screened balcony, fresh paint, tile and new carpet; all in the most convenient area. You'll love being so close to the beach and just minutes from I 95. Freshly painted a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167697
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 112, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,100.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location on DBI. Perfect off season rental to call home during your time here for business, looking for your next home, or perhaps just spending time to unwind this summer. Spacious interior fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004597
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 8th Street 151, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

555 8th Street 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom rental condo. Located just a brief 5 10 minute drive to the pristine beach. Inside, you'll find a well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice