16940 Bay Street N N406, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160851 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16940 Bay Street N N406
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Anchorage North At Jonathans L
  • Building: Anchorage North At Jonathans Landing Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely stunning waterfront Anchorage North condo available April 15 December 20, 2026, offering completely updated 2 bedroom, 2 full baths located on the 4th floor in Jonathan's Landing. This spacious floor plan offers a large living room with water and golf views. The kitchen, which was updated in 2020, is a chefs dream with stainless steel GE Profile appliances and induction stove. This home is perfect for entertaining family and friends. The Anchorage amenities include a waterside pool and under the building parking. Small dogs under 20 pounds are allowed with a non refundable pet deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, No Cats, Yes
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: ANCHORAGE NORTH AT JONATHANS LANDING COND UNIT N406
  • Parcel Number: 00434107030004060
  • Unit Number: N406
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M1-404, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M1-404 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136898
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 1304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Oceanfront Access/Views & Resort Style Living for your retreat in gated Ocean Trail. Available May 2026 ~ off season. (Not available Jan March 2027) This furnished cozy condo (2 bedroom/2 bath w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110003
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn D205 Street D205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,800.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

755 Saturn D205 Street D205 More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA condo in a peaceful 55+ waterfront community in the heart of Jupiter. This bright second floor unit features an open layout and a private screened balcony just steps from the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127190
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 407, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE April 2026 off season rates and Jan 2027 season rates. Highly sought after 200 Building of Ocean Trail, a lavish ocean front residence in Jupiter, FL. Unit 407 offers dramatic views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134707
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street  H207, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,300.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street H207 More Like This

Interior photos coming soon. Welcome to serene elegance. This 1,063 square foot, fully remodeled condominium exudes modern sophistication and charm. Offering two spacious bedrooms and two luxurious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136126
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  401m3, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 401m3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very few apartments offer covered parking, but this one in JUPITER OCEAN AND RACQUET CLUB does!! You don't even need a rental car because everything is walkable within minutes! Whether you are grocery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138892
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  F203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($5.81 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

December 2025 Rent Special!! This condo is a 2 minute walk to the beach!! Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. This condo is close to dining, shopping as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139507
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rate $4,500/month. Season rate 2025 2026 $6500/month. Jan April 26' rented. Off season $4500 3 months min. +13% tourist tax if lease is less than 6 months, comes furnished. This spacious ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141793
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 410, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beauty! Available at a reduced rate for the 2026 off season months starting 6/01/26. Freshly painted with all new furniture and dcor, this fully furnished 2BD/2BA end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146799
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Trail Way 307, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

500 Ocean Trail Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey unit on third floor which has been beautifully renovated located and steps from the beach in Jupiter. Laminate flooring throughout, updated kitchen and bathrooms, large bedrooms and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155068
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice