2700 Ocean Drive 905b, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Ocean Drive 905b
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $2,299,000
  • Price sqft: $1,087
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: 2700 North Ocean Condo
  • Building: 2700 North Ocean Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DIRECT WATERFRONT at the Ritz Carlton Residences, Singer Island. This beautiful 2 bed, 2.1 bath, plus a den, offers panoramic views stretching from the Atlantic Ocean to the Intracoastal Waterway. The open layout is designed for natural light and seamless flow, creating a calm, sophisticated living environment. Interior finishes are timeless and substantial, featuring a gourmet kitchen, stainless appliances, and custom wood cabinets that bring warmth throughout the residence. Floor to ceiling glass opens to a generous private terrace, providing an elevated coastal backdrop ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Endless amenities and full access to the renowned Ritz Carlton residential services, including concierge, an on site dining venue serving lunch and dinner, two covered garage parking spaces, 24 hour gated security, cinema room, dual pools, fitness center, billiard room, board/community room, lounges, sauna and more . Whether used as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing property, this offering delivers strong rental appeal alongside the privacy, service, and stature expected of a Ritz Carlton address.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Other
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Lobby, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3203
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 2700 NORTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT 905B
  • Parcel Number: 56434226140020905
  • Unit Number: 905b
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1608, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,077,000.00 ($950.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094943
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1708, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,127,000.00 ($973.46 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095629
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 1203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($733.39 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, offering the rare combination of breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views. Ideally situated in Singer I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136097
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,149,000.00 ($631.69 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unrivaled coastal luxury in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the prestigious Ocean's Edge on Singer Island. Offering captivating views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136099
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,350,000.00 ($1,342.86 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unparalleled resort style living and spa amenities on the beach this season! Upon entering this 17th floor residence, you're greeted with sweeping views of the Atlantic hues of blue Singer Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($1,068.52 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet's crystal clear waters and Atlantic Ocean from this bright, modern Penthouse residence in Ocean 18, a boutique luxury building in Palm Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139897
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,395,000.00 ($1,237.73 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET Exceptional, modern, contemporary boutique building with only 18 private residences create a perfect balance of modern clean lines and relaxed beach house feeling. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148129
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice