3100 Ocean Drive H-1708, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11095629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive H-1708
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $2,127,000
  • Price sqft: $973
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 344
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Amrit Ocean Resort & Residence
  • Building: Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences
  • Provided by: Realty 7 LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparound balcony where you can indulge in the beauty of passing boats and spectacular sunrises and sunsets. Step inside this sophisticated 2 bedroom, 3 bath haven, featuring expansive 10 foot floor to ceiling windows that bathe the space in natural light. The contemporary kitchen, equipped with top tier Miele appliances, allows you to create culinary masterpieces while enjoying the vibrant waterfront activities. As a resident, revel in luxurious amenities including an ocean view restaurant, spa, gym, and beauty salon, all while benefiting from valet parking and room service. Located in the heart of Palm Beach, you'll have access to stunning beaches, gourmet dining, and vibrant nightlife, making every day an adventure. Whether you seek full time luxury living or a weekend retreat, this condo presents an exceptional opportunity for income generation through flexible rental options. Don't miss your chance to experience the harmonious blend of elegance, comfort, and wellness in this breathtaking coastal setting. Your dream lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2333
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: n/a
  • Parcel Number: Tbd
  • Unit Number: H-1708
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 12j, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,999,999.00

5380 Ocean Drive 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3.5BA oceanfront residence with 2,475 sq ft of interior living space and 800 sq ft of expansive wraparound balconies offering unobstructed ocean, Intracoastal, and northern preserve views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539949
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1608, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,077,000.00 ($950.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094943
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1107, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,995,000.00 ($1,140.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from all rooms. Coveted SE view. Furnished and turn key. This Wellness Luxury Condo is Located on 7 acres of pristine beachfront at The Amrit Ocean Resort on Singer Island. Quiet SE facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133851
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 1203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($733.39 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, offering the rare combination of breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views. Ideally situated in Singer I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136097
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,149,000.00 ($631.69 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unrivaled coastal luxury in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the prestigious Ocean's Edge on Singer Island. Offering captivating views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136099
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,350,000.00 ($1,342.86 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unparalleled resort style living and spa amenities on the beach this season! Upon entering this 17th floor residence, you're greeted with sweeping views of the Atlantic hues of blue Singer Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($1,068.52 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet's crystal clear waters and Atlantic Ocean from this bright, modern Penthouse residence in Ocean 18, a boutique luxury building in Palm Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139897
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,395,000.00 ($1,237.73 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET Exceptional, modern, contemporary boutique building with only 18 private residences create a perfect balance of modern clean lines and relaxed beach house feeling. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148129
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,950,000.00 ($716.91 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, spacious, 3 bed 3 bath, Singer Island condo. 3 large wraparound balconies boasting panoramic oceanfront and Intracoastal views. Private elevator and foyer in unit. Floor to ceiling impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157325
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice