3100 Ocean Drive H-1608, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11094943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive H-1608
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $2,077,000
  • Price sqft: $951
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 347
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Amrit Ocean Resort & Residence
  • Building: Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences
  • Provided by: Realty 7 LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparound balcony where you can indulge in the beauty of passing boats and spectacular sunrises and sunsets. Step inside this sophisticated 2 bedroom, 3 bath haven, featuring expansive 10 foot floor to ceiling windows that bathe the space in natural light. The contemporary kitchen, equipped with top tier Miele appliances, allows you to create culinary masterpieces while enjoying the vibrant waterfront activities. As a resident, revel in luxurious amenities including an ocean view restaurant, spa, gym, and beauty salon, all while benefiting from valet parking and room service. Located in the heart of Palm Beach, you'll have access to stunning beaches, gourmet dining, and vibrant nightlife, making every day an adventure. Whether you seek full time luxury living or a weekend retreat, this condo presents an exceptional opportunity for income generation through flexible rental options. Don't miss your chance to experience the harmonious blend of elegance, comfort, and wellness in this breathtaking coastal setting. Your dream lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2533
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: n/a
  • Parcel Number: Tbd
  • Unit Number: H-1608
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 12j, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,999,999.00

5380 Ocean Drive 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3.5BA oceanfront residence with 2,475 sq ft of interior living space and 800 sq ft of expansive wraparound balconies offering unobstructed ocean, Intracoastal, and northern preserve views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539949
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1708, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,127,000.00 ($973.46 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095629
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1107, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,995,000.00 ($1,140.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from all rooms. Coveted SE view. Furnished and turn key. This Wellness Luxury Condo is Located on 7 acres of pristine beachfront at The Amrit Ocean Resort on Singer Island. Quiet SE facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133851
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,149,000.00 ($631.69 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unrivaled coastal luxury in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the prestigious Ocean's Edge on Singer Island. Offering captivating views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136099
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,350,000.00 ($1,342.86 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unparalleled resort style living and spa amenities on the beach this season! Upon entering this 17th floor residence, you're greeted with sweeping views of the Atlantic hues of blue Singer Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,395,000.00 ($1,237.73 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET Exceptional, modern, contemporary boutique building with only 18 private residences create a perfect balance of modern clean lines and relaxed beach house feeling. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148129
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,950,000.00 ($716.91 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, spacious, 3 bed 3 bath, Singer Island condo. 3 large wraparound balconies boasting panoramic oceanfront and Intracoastal views. Private elevator and foyer in unit. Floor to ceiling impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157325
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1450, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,399,000.00 ($793.32 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1450 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath residence delivers true luxury living. Set on the 14th floor, the spacious terrace showcases breathtaking views of both the atlantic ocean and the intracoastal water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159863
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 905b, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,299,000.00 ($1,087.00 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 905b Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT WATERFRONT at the Ritz Carlton Residences, Singer Island. This beautiful 2 bed, 2.1 bath, plus a den, offers panoramic views stretching from the Atlantic Ocean to the Intracoastal Waterway. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161148
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 801, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,350,000.00 ($752.48 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now vacant and ready for you to furnish in your own style. Beautiful direct oceanfront 3BR, 3.5BA residence with unobstructed ocean views. Over $150,000 in renovations including 24 inch marble floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162714
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice