3635 Sonoma Drive Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161637 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3635 Sonoma Drive Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Sonoma Bay
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Prospect Realty & Investments
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in the gated community of Sonoma Bay! This charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a spacious, comfortable layout. Upstairs features two large bedrooms, each with a private bathroom, plus a versatile loft. The main floor includes a half bath for guests and a private patio. Updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy community amenities like a clubhouse, pool, tennis, and basketball courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and outdoor recreationschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Freeway, Public Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: SONOMA BAY LT 2 BLK 14
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 56434230350140020
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3511 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3511 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in Townhouse in Sonoma Bay. Just minutes away from Shopping, Restaurants, Beach, Park and more. 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bathrooms. Call now, don't wait.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165473
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1173 28th Street 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1173 28th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

**brand new 3 bedroom 2 bath, open floor plan, kitchen has quartz countertops, new white real wood modern cabinets, brand new stainless steel appliances, luxury plank flooring throughout. New washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023198
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Wilma Circle 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

360 Wilma Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

*AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN TODAY!!!* Stunning Waterfront 1 Bed / 1 Bath Newly Renovated Offering furnished seasonal for $3,000 / month OR unfurnished annually for $2,500 / month Wake up to breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155103
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2035 Nassau Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,400.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2035 Nassau Drive More Like This

Completely Renovated Coastal Townhouse Move In Ready with Immediate Rental Potential Fully renovated from floor to ceiling, this modern residence features new flooring throughout, designer finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156333
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 28th Street A, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,350.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1565 28th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This updated rental offers a bright open layout, stylish finishes, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen. Generous bedroom sizes, ample storage, and a comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168403
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3533 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great corner townhome in Sonoma Bay. Excellent location, only 10 minutes to the beach. Two story spacious townhouse with two Master bedrooms with private bathrooms and spacious closets. The Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011105
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3271 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Thousand Oaks a gated community with resort style amenities, including heated pool, aqua lot (kiddie pool), tennis courts, basketball court, fitness center, and playgrounds. This 2/2 li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025661
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Nassau Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2030 Nassau Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Lakeview Townhome with Garage and Loft... LARGEST MODEL IN MARSH HARBOUR. Includes cable TV... Island Kitchen, all new paint, All Tile downstairs, Wood floors upstairs, Master bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026433
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Freeport Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2022 Freeport Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Marsh Harbour's Largest Model Towhhome, Great Floorplan, 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome with Lakeview... 1 Car Garage and Loft. Incudes TV in Rent. Large open floor plan, Freshly painted, wood floors, Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026438
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice