14239 Calypso Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14239 Calypso Lane
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $1,950,000
  • Price sqft: $705
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Equestrian Club Estates 3
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the highly sought after Equestrian Club Estates. Enjoy stunning water views and an unbeatable location just moments from Wellington International. This residence offers an open and inviting floor plan, spacious living areas filled with natural light, and a private backyard retreat with a sparkling pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining during equestrian season.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 865
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: EQUESTRIAN CLUB ESTS PL 3 OF PB POLO & CC WELNGTN CTRYPLACE LT 25
  • Parcel Number: 73414420070000250
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: EOZD(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15455 De Havilland Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,249,000.00 ($738.83 / sqft )

15455 De Havilland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous pool home is situated on a larger, 1.13 acre, private lot in one of Wellingtons most sought after communities! The fully renovated home features 2,176 sq ft of living space with 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11049854
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,795,000.00 ($472.62 / sqft )

2514 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5 BED | 4.5 BATH home in the highly sought after Eagles Landing community of Wellington's prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Perfectly positioned just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103058
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($668.84 / sqft )

2951 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up in this elegantly renovated pool villa tucked within the most sought after community in Wellington, and take an inspirational morning walk through the private and protected 300+ acre nature pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139623
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11880 Pebblewood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,275,000.00 ($742.25 / sqft )

11880 Pebblewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary residence that seamlessly blends luxury with the enchanting vibes of Tulum. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom haven has been transformed, featuring high end furnishings that grace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167863
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14921 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,990,000.00 ($397.21 / sqft )

14921 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate Wellington lifestyle in this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate situated on a lush, fully fenced, over an acre lot in the prestigious Paddock Park in Wellington

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11168061
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12295 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($322.75 / sqft )

12295 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the premier gated community of The Wellington Equestrian Club, this beautifully renovated home presents a rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated residence in a premium location.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168731
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14256 Greentree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,999,000.00 ($539.11 / sqft )

14256 Greentree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 1.31 acre property with a fabulous private fenced in back yard. Roof 2023, impact glass, lovely salt water pool, updated 2023 . NO HOA. Fantastic area with great schools, close to all equestr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012514
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 Cooper Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300,000.00 ($389.11 / sqft )

2524 Cooper Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it, star wars home with every bell and whistle. Fantastic lake view to a huge 832 acre lake, and wetlands, heated free form pool with spa/waterfall, screen enclosure actually part of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020315
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12321 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($302.19 / sqft )

12321 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 5 bedroom residence located within Wellington's prestigious gated Equestrian Club, showcasing an impressive array of modern upgrades and thoughtful design throughout. The new cent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Doubletree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,250,000.00 ($419.54 / sqft )

13796 Doubletree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home a fully renovated luxury estate on over an acre in Wellington, just minutes from world renowned equestrian venues. The main home features 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025692
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice